Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Arends, Joey 7
106 Bakken, Bricker 7
106 Bakken, Brody 7
106 Devries, Bodey 7
106 Schmitz, Gabe 8
113 Thureen, Thomas 7
113 Zutz, Colton 7
120 Gange, Jerome 7
120 Summers, Jordan 8
120 Zutz, Dawson 10
126 Fischer, Bryce 8
126 Jenson, Zander 10
126 Mustachia, Camden 7
132 Johnson, Logan 9
132 Kangas, Dylan 10
132 Sosa, Victor 8
138 Schwehr, Tanner 10
145 Braton, Dominic 8
152 Jerome, Skylor 12
152 Olson, Tristan 11
170 Taves, Dylan 12
182 Jaime, Michael 7
182 Kohler, Joey 12
182 Wilson, Jackson 12
195 Edeen, Aiden 7
285 Anderson, Bryce 12
106 Strand, Brodie 9
126 Pollock, Matthew 11
138 Fuchs, Jack 12
145 Sogge, Cade 11
145 Tucker, Logan 11
152 Schmidt, Carter 11
160 Johnson, Preston 10
170 Fischer, Hunter 10
170 Steen, Carter 11
220 St. Claire, Aaron 10
Schedule
12/1/2018New York Mills 36 - 30 W
12/4/2018Badger/GB-MR16 - 48 L
12/4/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds60 - 6 W
12/11/2018Frazee 0 - 0
12/11/2018Frazee 0 - 0
12/14/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/15/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/20/2018Pequot Lks/Pine River-B26 - 39 L
12/20/2018Mora 30 - 39 L
1/3/2019United Clay Becker Badgers29 - 45 L
1/8/2019Breckenridge 48 - 27 W
1/8/2019Perham 3 - 65 L
1/10/2019Detroit Lakes 9 - 58 L
1/12/2019Moorhead 0 - 0
1/15/2019Moorhead 0 - 0
1/15/2019Fertile-Beltrami 42 - 30 W
1/15/2019Moorhead 0 - 0
1/18/2019United Clay Becker Badgers0 - 0
1/22/2019Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
1/29/2019Fergus Falls 0 - 0
2/16/2019Thief River Falls0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Davis Kosen
dkosen@dgf.k12.mn.us
218-477-6801
Assistant Coach:
Billy Brazier
Greg Schmitz
Travis Jenson
Student Manager:
Ashtyn Priglemeir
Breahana McCollum

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    TEAM -
    Saturday, Feb. 16 2019
    2019


    Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Heart O'lakes Standings
    Pelican Rapids 2-3-0
    United Clay Becker Badgers 1-0-0
    Perham 0-0-0
    Frazee 0-0-0
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 0-0-0
    Breckenridge 0-1-0
    Barnesville 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499