Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Goodhue High School        (15-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Jada Voth DS 12
5 Natalie Huemann DS 11
6 Abby Mangan OH 12
7 Elissa Lodermeier OH 10
8 Kate Opsahl MH 12
9 Elise Tipcke OH 12
10 Allison Alms OH 11
11 Hannah Gadient S 10
12 Mekayla Holt RH 12
13 Joslyn Carlson MH 9
14 Abby Majerus RH 10
15 Arianna Thomforde OH 10
16 Monica Atkinson DS 12
17 Madee Benda MH 10
21 Torrie Rehder LI 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Blooming Prairie 25-23, 24-26, 22-25, 18-25 W
9/4/2018Cotter 27-25, 30-28, 21-25, 25-21 W
9/6/2018Byron 25-21, 22-25, 25-22, 25-17 L
9/8/2018Dover-Eyota 16-25, 19-25 W
9/8/2018Lyle-Pacelli25-15, 27-25 W
9/8/2018Hayfield 23-25, 26-24, 15-11 L
9/8/2018Blooming Prairie 17-25, 25-21, 13-25 W
9/11/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 20-25, 13-25, 12-25 L
9/15/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 17-25, 23-25 L
9/15/2018Dover-Eyota W
9/15/2018Dover-Eyota 13-25, 22-25 W
9/15/2018Chatfield 25-16, 25-5 W
9/15/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-12, 25-12 L
9/18/2018Stewartville 25-15, 25-12, 25-8 L
9/24/2018Houston 19-25, 18-25, 17-25 W
9/25/2018Randolph 21-25, 17-25, 20-25 W
9/27/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-14, 25-15, 25-10 L
9/28/2018Kasson-Mantorville L
9/28/2018Kasson-Mantorville 25-17, 25-12, 25-20 L
10/4/2018Rochester Lourdes 25-16, 25-17, 25-20 W
10/8/2018Triton 25-22, 25-22, 25-21 L
10/9/2018Lake City 25-22, 25-22, 25-17 L
10/11/2018Cannon Falls 25-13, 25-21, 24-26, 25-21 L
10/13/2018Lyle-Pacelli20-25, 25-21, 10-15 W
10/13/2018Byron Tournament
10/13/2018La Crescent- Hokah 25-7, 25-20 W
10/13/2018Alden-Conger 25-11, 25-23 L
10/13/2018Pine Island 21-25, 25-15, 16-14 L
10/13/2018Chisago Lakes 25-13, 25-20 W
10/16/2018Pine Island 22-25, 26-24, 24-26, 25-22, 9-15 L
10/25/2018Hayfield 25-17, 25-21, 12-25, 19-25, 13-15 W
10/27/2018Medford 25-20, 25-15, 25-4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lindsey Bauer
lbauer@goodhue.k12.mn.us
651-923-4447
Assistant Coach:
Kali Dicke
Wendy Lexvold
Student Manager:
Aliza Altendorf
Chelsey Lexvold

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25, 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kasson-Mantorville 10-0-0
    Stewartville 9-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 8-2-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 7-3-0
    Byron 5-5-0
    Cannon Falls 5-5-0
    Lake City 4-6-0
    Triton 3-7-0
    Pine Island 1-7-0
    Goodhue 1-8-0
    Rochester Lourdes 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499