Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Goodhue High School        (6-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bien, Jeremiah 7
106 Bortz, Lucas 9
106 Bortz, Ryan 9
106 Buxengard, Owen 8
106 Clemens, Austin 7
106 Goodman, Jack 8
106 Goodman, Taite 7
106 Kaiser, Blaize 7
106 O'Reilly, Jeremiah 8
106 Reed , Grant 7
113 Breuer, Ethan 9
113 O'Reilly, Makae 9
120 Christianson, Ryley 10
120 Jaeger, Beau 8
126 Altendorf, Kade 8
126 Morken, Carson 12
126 Nelson, Alex 9
126 O'Reilly, Maddox 9
126 Parker, Malakye 8
132 Bigalk, Kasen 7
132 Otterness, Bjorn 12
132 Ryan, Cody 9
132 Vasquez, Xxavier 12
138 Gadient, Travis 12
138 Gardzinski, Marcus 8
138 O'Reilly, Baxter 10
145 Heitman, Dakota 10
145 Hinsch, Bradyn 12
145 Meyer, Collin 8
160 Carlson, Blake 9
160 O'Reilly, Carsyn 7
160 O'Reilly, Kaleb 12
160 O'Reilly, Kelby 12
160 Taxdahl, Mason 9
170 O'Reilly, Kodee 12
170 Schoenfelder, Kyle 11
182 Lohman, Cody 9
195 Betcher, Matthew 12
Schedule
11/29/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 27 - 42 L
12/1/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet61 - 6 W
(SPWT Quad)
12/1/2018Roseville Area 55 - 24 W
12/1/2018North Branch 55 - 19 W
12/7/2018Kasson-Mantorville 16 - 48 L
12/11/2018Triton 63 - 12 W
12/11/2018Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves63 - 6 W
12/14/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0 T
(Invitational: 1st - 209.5 pts)
12/20/2018Cannon Falls45 - 30 W
12/28/2018Bi-State Tournament0 - 0 T
(Invitational)
1/10/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30 - 34 L
1/10/2019Byron 46 - 29 W
1/12/2019Henry Sibley 0 - 0 T
(Quad)
1/12/2019Northfield H.S.19 - 49 L
1/15/2019GMLOS Bulldogs24 - 37 L
1/15/2019Westfield Razorbacks0 - 0
1/15/2019St. Ansgar, IA0 - 0
1/17/2019Stewartville 0 - 0
1/19/2019Osseo0 - 0
(Dual Tourney)
1/24/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0 - 0
1/24/2019Dover-Eyota 0 - 0
1/31/2019Dover-Eyota 0 - 0
1/31/2019Pine Island 0 - 0
2/2/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0
(Dual Tourney)
2/7/2019Lake City 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Grant
jgrant@goodhue.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Matthew Lexvold
Micah Huneke
Ross Matthees, Kyle Huneke
Student Manager:
Monica Atkinson, Madison Ferguson, Alex Bien

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 7-2-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 4-0-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 4-0-0
    Lake City 4-2-0
    Byron 3-5-0
    Byron 3-5-0
    Goodhue 2-2-0
    Triton 1-3-0
    Cannon Falls 1-4-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Stewartville 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499