Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
GMLOS Bulldogs        (9-2-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Grand Meadow High School, LeRoy-Ostrander High School, Southland High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Gilbert, Cael 8
106 Jacobsen, James 8
106 Quintana, Aiden 8
106 Romero, Anthony 10
106 Sheely, Cole 9
106 Wiste, Braxton 7
106 Wiste, Cohen 8
120 Ludemann, Corbin 7
120 Smith, Diann 7
120 Soltau, Wes 9
120 Winfield, Lucas 10
132 Felten, Donavon 9
132 Jackson, Hale 12
138 Jacobsen, Christian 10
138 Smith, Daniel 10
138 Voigt, Rece 10
145 Marcus, Chavez 12
152 Sayles, Noah 10
160 Mork, Aaron 7
160 Morse, Isiah 10
160 Skifter, Nolan 11
170 Sneed, Cameron 10
195 Garder, Colton 7
285 Luthe, Clayton 12
Schedule
12/6/2018Northfield H.S.15 - 54 L
12/6/2018Austin H.S.69 - 0 W
12/8/2018South Winneshiek0 - 0  
(4th Place)
12/13/2018Rosemount 45 - 31 W
12/13/2018Faribault High School40 - 36 W
12/15/2018Fillmore Central Tournament0 - 0  
(1st Place)
12/20/2018Chatfield 37 - 39 L
1/4/2019Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves54 - 9 W
1/4/2019Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter44 - 30 W
1/5/2019Tartan Tournament0 - 0  
(3rd Place)
1/10/2019La Crescent- Hokah 43 - 18 W
1/12/2019Stewartville Invitational0 - 0  
(3rd place)
1/15/2019St. Ansgar, IA67 - 12 W
1/15/2019Westfield Razorbacks63 - 6 W
1/15/2019Goodhue 37 - 24 W
1/18/2019Dover-Eyota 0 - 0
1/18/2019St. Charles 0 - 0
1/19/2019Westfield Tournament0 - 0
1/24/2019Tri-City United 0 - 0
1/24/2019WEM/JWP0 - 0
1/24/2019Burnsville 0 - 0
1/26/2019Wisconsin Dells0 - 0
2/1/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0 - 0
2/1/2019Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter0 - 0
2/8/2019Wabasha-Kellogg 0 - 0
2/8/2019Caledonia/Houston0 - 0
2/8/2019Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Randy Smith
rsmith@gm.k12.mn.us
507-754-5318
Assistant Coach:
Justin Bowland
Luke Schlee, Josh Bain
Student Manager:
Elizabeth Jacobsen, Grace Hilton, Page Mork, Laney Anderson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Three Rivers - South Standings
    Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter 5-2-0
    GMLOS Bulldogs 3-1-0
    Caledonia/Houston 2-2-0
    GMLOS Bulldogs 0-0-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499