Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
GMLOS Bulldogs        (10-4-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Grand Meadow High School, LeRoy-Ostrander High School, Southland High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
No roster has been entered
Schedule
12/1/2018St. James Tournament0 - 0
12/15/2018Fillmore Central Tournament0 - 0
12/20/2018Chatfield 0 - 0
1/4/2019Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves0 - 0
1/4/2019Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter0 - 0
1/10/2019La Crescent- Hokah 0 - 0
1/10/2019La Crescent- Hokah 0 - 0
1/12/2019Stewartville Invitational0 - 0
1/15/2019St. Ansgar, IA0 - 0
1/15/2019Westfield Razorbacks0 - 0
1/18/2019Dover-Eyota 0 - 0
1/18/2019St. Charles 0 - 0
1/19/2019Westfield Tournament0 - 0
1/26/2019Wisconsin Dells0 - 0
2/1/2019Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter0 - 0
2/1/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0 - 0
2/8/2019Wabasha-Kellogg 0 - 0
2/8/2019Caledonia/Houston0 - 0
2/8/2019Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Randy Smith
rsmith@gm.k12.mn.us
507-754-5318
Assistant Coach:
Justin Bowland
Luke Schlee, Josh Bain
Student Manager:
Elizabeth Jacobsen, Mariah Weiss, Peyton Soltau

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Three Rivers - South Standings
    GMLOS Bulldogs 6-3-0
    Caledonia/Houston 5-1-0
    Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter 5-2-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 2-4-0
    GMLOS Bulldogs 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499