Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Grand Rapids High School        (23-7-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Joe Burt G 12
2 Michael Heitkamp D 10
6 Keaghan Graeber F 11
7 Blake McLaughlin F 10
8 Gavin Hain F 10
9 Alex Adams* F 12
10 Jack Burnson F 10
11 Drake Anderson D 11
12 Jonah Bischoff* F 12
14 Eric Soderberg* F 12
15 Jack Bowman D 11
16 Connor Stefan F 11
17 Jason Koehn F 12
18 Hunter Huson D 11
19 Gunnar Harris F 12
20 Micah Miller F 11
21 Mitchell Mattson* F 12
22 Brendan Mark D 12
24 John Stampohar D 11
30 Gabe Holum G 10
Schedule
11/24/2015Bemidji 1 - 1 T
(OT)
11/27/2015Minnetonka 5 - 2 W
11/28/2015Benilde-St. Margaret's School3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/1/2015Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl8 - 2 W
12/4/2015Roseau 5 - 3 W
12/5/2015Warroad 5 - 2 W
12/8/2015C-E-C Lumberjacks5 - 0 W
12/12/2015Lakeville North 3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/17/2015Edina 6 - 4 W
12/18/2015Eden Prairie 3 - 6 L
12/19/2015Elk River/Zimmerman2 - 6 L
12/29/2015Forest Lake 5 - 2 W
12/30/2015Brainerd H.S.6 - 5 W
1/5/2016Hermantown 0 - 5 L
1/7/2016Duluth East 4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/9/2016Andover 9 - 0 W
1/12/2016C-E-C Lumberjacks5 - 1 W
1/14/2016Hibbing/Chisholm3 - 0 W
1/19/2016Marshall School, Duluth5 - 4 W
(OT)
1/22/2016Wayzata 2 - 3 L
1/23/2016White Bear Lake Area 7 - 3 W
1/30/2016Moorhead 5 - 3 W
2/5/2016Hopkins 8 - 3 W
2/6/2016Holy Family Catholic 5 - 3 W
2/12/2016Duluth Denfeld 4 - 2 W
2/16/2016Cambridge-Isanti 10 - 2 W
2/20/2016C-E-C Lumberjacks5 - 1 W
2/25/2016Duluth East 6 - 5 W
3/3/2016Bemidji 3 - 2 W
(OT)
3/4/2016Eden Prairie 2 - 6 L
3/5/2016Stillwater Area 3 - 2 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Trent Klatt
trentklatt@me.com
612-799-2771
Assistant Coach:
Beau Giesler
Chris Marinucci
Student Manager:
Jake Mackenhausen
Ricky Farago

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 18, 2017
    Feb 21, 2017
    Feb 25, 2017
    Mar 2, 2017
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Duluth Amsoil Arena
    Duluth Amsoil Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Academy of Holy Angels 0-0-0
    Duluth East 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    La Crescent 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499