Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Grand Rapids High School        (7-18-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Michael Heitkamp D 12
3 Grant Wilson D 10
4 Tyler Danielson W 12
5 Jax Broking C 12
7 Kobie Koenig C 11
8 Anthony DelGreco C 11
9 Nano DeGuiseppi W 12
10 Jack Burnson W 12
11 Kameron Jaeger D 11
12 Patrick Mulvahill F 12
14 Wyatt Miskovich W 10
17 Wyatt Zuehlke D 10
18 Connor Flohaug D 10
20 Seamus Stanley W 11
21 Maccrea Murphy C 10
22 Brandon Goehring W 10
23 Evan Mischke D 12
24 Dawson Broberg W 10
30 Carter Clafton G 10
31 Gabe Holum G 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Greenway / Nash-Kee1 - 5 L
12/2/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 5 L
12/5/2017Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl2 - 4 L
12/8/2017Roseau 2 - 1 W
(OT)
12/9/2017Warroad 3 - 2 W
12/14/2017Edina 0 - 11 L
12/15/2017Eden Prairie 0 - 6 L
12/16/2017Elk River/Zimmerman1 - 5 L
12/22/2017Brainerd H.S.0 - 6 L
12/23/2017Moorhead 0 - 8 L
12/29/2017Forest Lake 5 - 3 W
12/30/2017Andover 1 - 6 L
1/5/2018Maple Grove 1 - 1 T
(OT)
1/6/2018Holy Family Catholic 1 - 5 L
1/9/2018Hermantown 1 - 3 L
1/15/2018Duluth East 1 - 3 L
1/16/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks3 - 7 L
1/18/2018Hibbing/Chisholm7 - 5 W
1/23/2018Marshall School, Duluth0 - 2 L
1/27/2018Hill-Murray School1 - 4 L
2/3/2018Wayzata 1 - 7 L
2/6/2018Bemidji 4 - 1 W
2/10/2018White Bear Lake Area 0 - 3 L
2/13/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks4 - 3 W
2/15/2018Hermantown 0 - 6 L
2/17/2018Cambridge-Isanti 9 - 2 W
2/20/2018Duluth East 0 - 0
(7AA Quaterfinals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Marinucci
c.marinucci@yahoo.com
218-256-4664
Assistant Coach:
Beau Geisler
Eric Glorvigen
Roger Mischke
Student Manager:
Sam Lutz

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 17, 2018
    Feb 20, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    Mar 1, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Grand Rapids 3-4-1
    Duluth East 0-1-1
    Academy of Holy Angels 0-0-0
    La Crescent 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499