Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Grand Rapids High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Addie Albrecht 8
0 Annalie Marinucci 12
0 Annie Falardeau 12
0 Annika Viren 11
0 Ashley Hamm 10
0 Elsa Viren 9
0 Emma Hernesman 9
0 Hannah Rauzi 7
0 Hannah Roth 9
0 Haven Laverdure 8
0 Jordyn Colter 9
0 Kassidy Hager 8
0 Keri Storlie 10
0 Kira Johnson 9
0 Kylie Marinucci 9
0 Liisa Wyland 8
0 Liv Wyland 8
0 Macey Kellin 8
0 Mackenzie Hebeisen 8
0 Mackenzie McKay 11
0 Maylee Raymond 9
0 Morgan Goebel 9
0 Noelle Gunderson 9
0 Rose Hansen 10
0 Rowan Kruger-Barth 8
0 Ruby Hyduke 9
0 Samara Schlauderaff 11
0 Sophia Verke 7
0 Victoria Busching 10
Schedule
8/25/2017Centennial 0 - 0 T
8/28/2017Hibbing H.S.0 - 0 T
8/29/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 0 T
9/8/2017Minnetonka 0 - 0 T
9/14/2017Duluth East 0 - 0 T
9/16/2017Hibbing H.S.0 - 0 T
9/19/2017Hibbing H.S.0 - 0 T
9/26/2017Mesabi East 0 - 0
9/26/2017Mesabi East 0 - 0
9/29/2017Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0 T
9/30/2017Centennial 0 - 0 T
10/3/2017Mesabi East 0 - 0
10/5/2017Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
10/5/2017International Falls H.S.0 - 0
10/5/2017Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0 T
10/5/2017Thief River Falls 9 - 7 W
(7th place)
10/5/2017Two Harbors/Silver Bay Agates0 - 0
10/5/2017Virginia 0 - 0 T
10/6/2017Hibbing H.S.0 - 0 T
10/7/2017Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
10/7/2017International Falls H.S.0 - 0
10/7/2017Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0 T
10/10/2017Eveleth-Gilbert 0 - 0
10/13/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 0 - 0
10/17/2017Virginia 0 - 0 T
10/28/2017Hibbing H.S.0 - 0 T
10/28/2017Virginia 0 - 0 T
11/9/2017Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
11/10/2017Bemidji 0 - 0 T
11/10/2017Detroit Lakes 0 - 0 T
11/10/2017Fosston Seals0 - 0 T
11/10/2017Park Rapids Area 0 - 0 T
11/10/2017Thief River Falls 0 - 0
11/11/2017Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
11/11/2017Bemidji 0 - 0 T
11/11/2017Detroit Lakes 0 - 0 T
11/11/2017Fosston Seals0 - 0 T
11/11/2017Park Rapids Area 0 - 0 T
11/11/2017Thief River Falls 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jerry Casey
jcasey@isd318.org
218-327-5800
Assistant Coach:
Christi Cole
David Copp
Student Manager:
Aaliyah Livingston
TBD

State Tournament
November 16-18, 2017
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Fri-Sat., Nov. 9 &10, 2018
    Last Play Date: 11/10/18
    Warroad H.S.

    Iron Range Standings
    Hibbing H.S. 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 0-0-0
    International Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    Mesabi East 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499