Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Grand Rapids High School        (3-1-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Addie Albrecht 9
0 Alyssa Jackson 7
0 Annika Viren 12
0 Ashley Hamm 11
0 Audrey Bestland 10
0 Chloe Petersen 7
0 Elsa Viren 10
0 Emma Hernesman 10
0 Hailey Otten 9
0 Hannah Rauzi 8
0 Hannah Roth 10
0 Haven Laverdure 9
0 Jordyn Colter 10
0 Kassidy Hager 9
0 Kira Johnson 10
0 Liisa Wyland 9
0 Liv Wyland 9
0 Mackenzie Hebeisen 9
0 Mackenzie McKay 12
0 Mackenzie Mustar 8
0 Noelle Gunderson 10
0 Rose Hansen 11
0 Rowan Kruger-Barth 9
0 Samara Schlauderaff 12
0 Sophia Verke 8
0 Victoria Busching 11
Schedule
8/27/2018Hibbing H.S.0 - 0
8/28/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks125 - 47 W
8/28/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks114 - 61 W
9/11/2018Duluth East 0 - 0
9/11/2018Duluth East 0 - 0
9/15/2018Hibbing H.S.0 - 0
9/15/2018Hibbing Inv.0 - 0
9/18/2018Hibbing0 - 0
9/18/2018Hibbing H.S.0 - 0
9/25/2018Mesabi East 0 - 0
9/25/2018Mesabi East 0 - 0
9/28/2018Grand Rapids "Splash" Invite0 - 0
9/28/2018Hibbing H.S.0 - 0
10/2/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 0 - 0
10/2/2018Mesabi East 0 - 0
10/2/2018IRC Tournament0 - 0
10/2/2018Hibbing H.S.0 - 0
10/2/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 0 - 0
10/4/2018Grand Rapids Invitatioal0 - 0
10/4/2018Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
10/9/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 0 - 0
10/9/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 0 - 0
10/12/2018Grand Rapids Oct. Invite0 - 0
10/12/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 0 - 0
10/16/2018Virginia / MIB0 - 0
10/27/2018Hibbing H.S.0 - 0
10/27/2018Hibbing H.S.0 - 0
10/27/2018Black and Blue Invite0 - 0
11/9/2018Section 8A Prelims0 - 0
11/9/2018BGMR/Roseau/Warroad0 - 0
11/10/2018BGMR/Roseau/Warroad0 - 0
11/10/2018Section 8A Finals0 - 0
11/15/2018State Class A Diving0 - 0
11/16/2018State Class A Swim Prelims0 - 0
11/17/2018State Class A Swim/Dive Finals0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Melissa Rauzi
m110375@yahoo.com
218-256-0149
Assistant Coach:
Christi Cole
David Copp
Student Manager:
Becca Eddy
Sophia Fanning

State Tournament
November 14-16, 2018
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Fri-Sat., Nov. 9 &10, 2018
    Last Play Date: 11/10/18
    Warroad H.S.

    Iron Range Standings
    Hibbing H.S. 0-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 0-0-0
    International Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    Mesabi East 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499