Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Grand Rapids High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Adam Hampton 9
0 Andrew Bishop 9
0 Andrew Grabarkewitz 11
0 Andy Palik 10
0 Andy Thomsen 9
0 Aric David 12
0 August Arsenault 11
0 Austin Hanson 9
0 Beau Linder 9
0 Ben Troumbly 12
0 Blake Ducharme 11
0 Blake Stockwell 12
0 Brock Pavelich 9
0 Caden Hofstad 10
0 Curtis Card 9
0 Dain Walters 11
0 Dane Kennedy 10
0 Derek Erdman 10
0 Dominic Pederson 10
0 Emmett Lurth 9
0 Erik George 11
0 Ethan Jones 11
0 Garrett Beckrich 12
0 Grant Giffen 10
0 Grant Hegrenes 12
0 Hadyn Anderson 11
0 Hunter Fiet 9
0 Hunter Hillman 10
0 Isaiah Edel 10
0 Isaiah Phillips 9
0 Jackson Weston 9
0 Jasper Lindqvist 12
0 Joe Lessin 10
0 John Bonner 10
0 Josh Timm 10
0 Kale Florek 10
0 Kameron Jaeger 12
0 Kekoa Dowell 10
0 Kody Bissonette 12
0 Lucas Berard 11
0 Matti Rajala 9
0 Nate Huju 11
0 Preston Jorland 9
0 Quinten McKinney 9
0 Risto Borgman 9
0 Sam Stertz 10
0 Sam Villeneuve-Soule 9
0 Shane Gravelle 9
0 Tyler Norgord 12
0 Wade Brouse 10
0 Wesley Carlson 9
0 Zac Ortman 11
Schedule
4/19/2019Bigfork 0 - 0
4/30/2019Bigfork 0 - 0
4/30/2019Deer River/Northland War Eagle0 - 0
4/30/2019South Ridge/Cherry/N. Woods/Northeast Range0 - 0
4/30/2019Bigfork 0 - 0
5/7/2019Cloquet 0 - 0
5/14/2019Deer River/Northland War Eagle0 - 0
5/29/2019Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
5/29/2019North Branch 0 - 0
5/29/2019Andover 0 - 0
6/1/2019Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
6/1/2019North Branch 0 - 0
6/1/2019Andover 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Darrin Hofstad
dhofstad@isd318.org
218-327-5760
Assistant Coach:
Chad Anderson
Dan Jinks
Mitch Drotts

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Prelims May 29, 2019
    Finals June 1, 2019
    Chisago Lakes
    Chisago Lakes

    Iron Range Standings
    Mesabi East 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Deer River/Northland War Eagle 0-0-0
    Hibbing H.S. 0-0-0
    Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 0-0-0
    International Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    Nashwauk-Keewatin 0-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 0-0-0
    Virginia 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499