Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Grand Rapids High School        (25-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
, 0
Gavin, Castle 11
Thompson, Kye 10
106 Albrecht, Scott 10
106 Jobe, Justin 7
106 Keenan, Philip 9
106 Lehman, Alex 7
106 Sisco, Simon 7
106 Villeneuve Soule, Sam 9
106 Wilke, Zach 9
113 Lane, Karston 8
113 Wakefield, Connor 9
113 Wilke, Dusty 9
120 Aultman, Logan 8
120 Berg, Joe 7
120 Means, Ripley 8
120 Snetsinger, Trevor 8
126 Jobe, Tim 9
126 Lehman, Caydon 9
126 Swanson, Tristan 8
132 Beier, Corey 8
132 Burdick, Nate 11
132 Greniger, Skyler 8
132 Laplant, Brian 9
152 Kuschel, Mason 12
152 Theis, Tyler 9
182 Martin, Logan 8
182 Swenson, Camden 10
182 Wuethrich, Dominick 9
195 Gilhousen, Jake 11
195 Peterson, Mason 9
120 Sisco, Isaac 10
132 , 0
138 Ehrhorn , Devon 10
138 Jobe, Tim 9
138 Jones, Brayden 10
145 Brendin, Noah 10
145 Lundberg, Kevin 11
145 Prebeck, Tyler 10
145 Schauer, Kellen 12
145 Walters, Dain 11
152 Brice, Robert 10
152 Morlan, Brendin 12
160 Hager, Deondra 12
160 Nelson, Parker 11
195 Lindqvist, Jasper 12
220 Sisco, Cody 12
285 Riendeau, Ziek 12
Schedule
12/1/2018Edina 0 - 0
12/7/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
12/8/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 0  
(9th Place)
12/13/2018Brainerd H.S.18 - 63 L
12/13/2018Deer River 0 - 0
12/13/2018GNK0 - 0
12/13/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
12/13/2018Mora 28 - 44 L
12/14/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
12/20/2018Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0
12/20/2018Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0
12/20/2018Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0
12/21/2018Princeton 35 - 33 W
12/21/2018Big Lake 21 - 52 L
12/21/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 0
12/28/2018GNK0 - 0
12/28/2018Park 37 - 38 L
1/10/2019Hibbing 0 - 0
1/11/2019Paynesville Area 0 - 0
1/24/2019Aitkin 0 - 0
1/26/2019Hibbing 0 - 0
1/26/2019Deer River 0 - 0
1/26/2019Edina 0 - 0
1/26/2019Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis0 - 0
1/26/2019North Branch 0 - 0
1/26/2019Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0
1/31/2019Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
1/31/2019Pequot Lks/Pine River-B0 - 0
2/2/2019North Branch 0 - 0
2/15/2019Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
2/15/2019GNK0 - 0
2/15/2019Virginia Area0 - 0
2/16/2019Hibbing 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Schauer
schauerconcrete@yahoo.com
218-259-1220
Assistant Coach:
David Brenden
Lavern Hoard
Roy Peterson
Student Manager:
Alayah Lane
Zoey Marlette

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Individual Feb 22 & 23,
    2019
    Hibbing

    Mat King Standings
    GNK 0-0-0
    Virginia Area 0-0-0
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Hibbing 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499