Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Grand Rapids High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Brice, Robert 9
Bsrnes, Semaj 9
Panchyshyn, Ethan 12
Schlader, Jason 12
106 Aultman, Logan 7
106 Jobe, Tim 8
106 Keenan, Philip 8
106 Lane, Karsten 7
106 LaPlant, Brian 7
106 Means , Ripley 7
106 Wakefield, Connor 8
106 Wilke, Dusty 8
106 Wilke, Zach 8
113 Beier, Corey 7
113 Snetsinger, Trevor 7
120 Greniger, Skylar 7
120 Lehman , Caydon 8
132 Marlette, Tucker 11
132 Nelson, Parker 10
145 Kushel, Mason 11
145 Wuethrich, Dominick 8
152 Hager, Deondre 11
152 Hall, Chad 12
160 Hawes, Hunter 12
160 Martin, Logan 7
170 Dethloff, Jacob 12
182 Theodore, Logan 12
195 Morrissey, Mason 12
220 Silko, Samuel 12
106 Cisco, Isaac 9
120 Brenden , Noah 9
120 Happy, Ryan 11
120 Jones, Brayden 9
126 Hollom, Tim 12
126 Holm, Jake 12
126 Holm, Josh 12
132 Burdick, Nathaniel 10
132 Schauer, Kellen 11
138 Morlan, Brendin 11
138 Prebeck, Tyler 9
220 Riendeau, Ziek 11
220 Sisco, Cody 11
Schedule
11/30/2017Aitkin 0 - 0
12/2/2017Edina 0 - 0
12/8/2017Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
12/9/2017Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
12/14/2017Mora 33 - 40 L
12/14/2017Bemidji 0 - 0
12/15/2017Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
12/21/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 0
12/21/2017Princeton 49 - 28 W
(Grand Rapids Inv)
12/21/2017Virginia Area0 - 0
12/21/2017Crosby-Ironton 43 - 27 W
12/29/2017Aitkin 0 - 0
12/29/2017Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
12/29/2017GNK0 - 0
12/29/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 0
12/29/2017Aitkin 0 - 0
12/29/2017Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
12/29/2017Deer River 0 - 0
12/29/2017GNK0 - 0
12/29/2017Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson0 - 0
1/11/2018GNK0 - 0
1/11/2018Hibbing 47 - 27 W
(Dual)
1/26/2018Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0
1/27/2018Deer River 0 - 0
1/27/2018GNK0 - 0
1/27/2018Mahnomen/Waubun0 - 0
1/27/2018GNK0 - 0
1/27/2018Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0
1/27/2018Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis0 - 0
2/1/2018Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
2/3/2018North Branch 0 - 0
2/16/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 0
2/16/2018Hibbing 0 - 0
2/16/2018Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
2/16/2018GNK0 - 0
2/16/2018Virginia Area0 - 0
2/16/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 0
2/16/2018Hibbing 0 - 0
2/16/2018Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
2/16/2018Virginia Area0 - 0
2/23/2018Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Schauer
schauerconcrete@yahoo.com
218-259-1220
Assistant Coach:
Dan Soular
Lavern Hoard
Roy Peterson
Student Manager:
Maddie Thompson
Roxlyn Hawk

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Individual Feb 23 & 24,
    2018
    Milaca

    Mat King Standings
    GNK 0-0-0
    Deer River 0-0-0
    Virginia Area 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Hibbing 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499