Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Grand Rapids-Greenway        (17-9-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Grand Rapids High School, Greenway High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Abby Gustason D 9
4 Claire Vekich F 9
5 Kayden Broking D 10
6 Kaisa Reed F 9
7 Maddie Drotts F 11
8 Mady Shaffer* F 12
9 Sadie Peart* F 11
10 Quinn Kasell F 11
11 Ty Bischoff* D 12
12 Sasha Stefan D 11
13 Jordan Troumbly F 9
14 Lindsey Rajala D 11
16 Hannah Mark D 10
17 Ellie Tillma F 10
20 Amber Elich F 9
21 Anna Bonner F 11
22 Jazzi Rohloff D 11
23 Emma Wagner F 12
29 Emily Trast G 10
30 Kiya Danielson G 11
Schedule
11/14/2017Bemidji 6 - 0 W
11/17/2017Roseville Area 3 - 0 W
11/18/2017Irondale/St. Anthony7 - 0 W
11/24/2017White Bear Lake Area 1 - 4 L
11/25/2017Blaine 0 - 6 L
11/28/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks8 - 6 W
12/1/2017CambridgeIsanti/Mora/Pine City4 - 1 W
12/2/2017Rogers 4 - 4 T
12/5/2017Eveleth-Gilbert Area7 - 0 W
12/9/2017Edina 3 - 5 L
12/12/2017Hibbing/Chisholm3 - 0 W
12/15/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks5 - 2 W
12/19/2017Duluth Northern Stars8 - 3 W
12/26/2017Breck School1 - 6 L
12/27/2017Alexandria Area 3 - 0 W
12/28/2017Eastview 2 - 1 W
1/5/2018Brainerd H.S.1 - 2 L
1/12/2018Elk River/Zimmerman4 - 2 W
1/13/2018Forest Lake 1 - 6 L
1/16/2018Proctor/Hermantown3 - 2 W
1/19/2018Andover H.S.2 - 5 L
1/20/2018North/Tartan4 - 1 W
1/27/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 3 L
1/30/2018Duluth Northern Stars5 - 2 W
2/1/2018Hibbing/Chisholm3 - 0 W
2/8/2018ST.Francis/North Branch5 - 1 W
2/10/2018Forest Lake 0 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brad Hyduke
bhyduke@isd318.org
218-213-6338
Assistant Coach:
Ronny Holum, Kelsey Johnston, Chris Johnson, Sydney Helmbrecht, Molly McCann
Student Manager:
Emily Groom, Nealee Roberts, Ruby Hyduke

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 7, 2019
    Feb 9, 2019
    Feb 14, 2019
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Fogerty Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Hibbing/Chisholm 0-0-0
    Dodge County Wildcats 0-0-0
    Moose Lake Area 0-0-0
    Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 0-0-0
    St. Paul Blades 0-0-0
    North Shore Storm 0-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids-Greenway 0-0-0
    Morris/Benson Area Storm 0-1-0
    Minneapolis 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499