Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Quad County        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Renville County West High School, Yellow Medicine East H.S., MACCRAY High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Hoff, Caleb 9
106 Wilke, Hunter 10
113 Hidalgo, David 12
113 Kluver, Luke 10
120 Stier, Gunner 12
126 Chaparro, Abel 10
126 Jackson, Javier 9
145 Howard, Jack 11
145 Ohliger, Sam 11
152 Friese, Ayden 12
160 Fischer, Cole 10
182 Wolf, Hunter 11
Schedule
12/4/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central28 - 50 L
12/4/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0
12/11/2018Breckenridge 42 - 27 W
12/14/2018Alexandria Area 18 - 41 L
12/14/2018Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United0 - 0
12/18/2018B O L D 0 - 0
12/18/2018Osakis 36 - 45 L
1/3/2019Pipestone Area 0 - 0
1/17/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove0 - 0
2/1/2019New Ulm Area0 - 0
2/7/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.0 - 0
2/7/2019Benson 0 - 0
2/23/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Justin Tongen
jtongen@isd2190.org
320-564-4081 ext. 118
Assistant Coach:
Cody Milhausen
Evan Knudson
Nick Cole
Student Manager:
Allie Steffen
Kaitlyn Wohlman

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 23, 2019

    Minnewaska Area HS- 9 am start!

    Camden Standings
    Quad County 0-0-0
    Canby 0-0-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 0-0-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499