Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Greenway / Nash-Kee        (19-8-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Greenway High School, Nashwauk-Keewatin High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Greenway High School "Home of the Raiders!"


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Austin Anick G 12
2 Ben Breen F 12
3 Casadonte Lawson W 10
4 Aaron Elich D 10
5 Dylan Carlson F 12
6 Blake Trboyevich D 12
7 Chance Mjolsness F 12
8 Dylan Sundquist D 12
10 Spencer Potter F 12
11 Taylor Lantz F 12
12 Ben Steel F 12
13 Grant Troumbly F 12
14 Cole Finke D 10
15 Aksel Jenson F 11
16 Terrel O'Gorman F 12
17 Michael Chupurdia D 12
18 Bailey Thorson D 11
19 Nikolai Rajala F 10
21 Bay Zuehlke D 12
22 Wesley Johnson F 11
23 Gavin Newton C 11
24 Neko Chupurdia G 10
30 Rick Troumbly G 9
35 Nick Shea G 12
Schedule
11/25/2016Mound-Westonka4 - 1 W
11/29/2016Eveleth-Gilbert Area5 - 4 W
12/2/2016Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl3 - 2 W
12/6/2016Duluth Denfeld 4 - 3 W
12/9/2016Sauk Rapids-Rice 9 - 1 W
12/10/2016East Grand Forks 4 - 3 W
12/13/2016Hibbing/Chisholm1 - 5 L
12/20/2016Eveleth-Gilbert Area6 - 3 W
12/22/2016Hibbing/Chisholm3 - 2 W
12/27/2016Alexandria Area 4 - 5 L
(OT)
12/28/2016New Ulm Eagles3 - 2 W
(OT)
12/29/2016Rosemount 3 - 3 T
(OT)
1/3/2017Hermantown 2 - 11 L
1/13/2017Minneapolis6 - 2 W
1/21/2017Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota5 - 1 W
1/24/2017Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl6 - 5 W
1/27/2017Grand Rapids 1 - 4 L
1/28/2017International Falls H.S.3 - 4 L
2/3/2017Breck School0 - 6 L
2/4/2017Superior5 - 4 W
2/7/2017Marshall School, Duluth1 - 4 L
2/9/2017North Shore Storm4 - 2 W
2/10/2017St. Paul Johnson5 - 2 W
2/14/2017International Falls H.S.6 - 3 W
2/23/2017North Shore Storm5 - 3 W
2/25/2017Hibbing/Chisholm2 - 1 W
3/1/2017Hermantown 1 - 5 L
2/10/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Grant Clafton
gclafton@hotmail.com
218-301-9998
Assistant Coach:
Adam Johnson
Mike Pechovnik
Reid Holum
Student Manager:
Aaron Bouchie
Ethan Endreson

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Feb. 21, 23, 25
    , March 1 2017
    Semi Finals and Final
    Amsoil Arena Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Hibbing/Chisholm 7-1-0
    Greenway / Nash-Kee 5-1-0
    Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl 3-5-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert Area 2-5-0
    International Falls H.S. 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499