Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin        (15-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Greenway High School "Home of the Raiders!"


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Ezra Carlson C 9
3 Darric Davidson W 10
4 Mitchell Vekich F 11
6 Brock Trboyevich D 11
7 Tristan Birdsall W 12
8 Ben Troumbly F 11
10 Cameron Lantz D 12
11 Aaron Elich D 12
12 Christian Miller D 11
13 Donte Lawson F 12
14 Steven Ugrich F 12
15 Ty Donahue D 10
16 Logan Seeley F 12
17 Micah Gernander W 11
19 Nikolai Rajala F 12
20 Will Jurgansen F 12
22 Nick Miskovich F 10
23 Spencer Bonham F 12
24 Logan Wright G 11
30 Tyler Penney G 12
Schedule
11/24/2018Grand Rapids 4 - 1 W
11/29/2018Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl3 - 2 W
12/4/2018Duluth Denfeld 3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/7/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 3 - 5 L
12/8/2018East Grand Forks 2 - 4 L
12/14/2018Holy Family Catholic 2 - 7 L
12/15/2018Blake School (The)2 - 5 L
12/18/2018Eveleth-Gilbert Area8 - 0 W
12/21/2018Moorhead 1 - 4 L
12/27/2018Alexandria Area 5 - 3 W
12/28/2018Delano Tigers3 - 4 L
12/29/2018Mahtomedi 2 - 5 L
1/3/2019Hibbing/Chisholm7 - 0 W
1/4/2019Chaska 4 - 5 L
(OT)
1/5/2019Orono 4 - 5 L
(OT)
1/8/2019North Shore Storm7 - 0 W
1/11/2019Roseau 1 - 3 L
1/15/2019Hermantown 0 - 4 L
1/19/2019Bemidji 0 - 3 L
1/22/2019International Falls H.S.6 - 4 W
1/24/2019Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl3 - 1 W
2/5/2019Hibbing/Chisholm5 - 0 W
2/8/2019St. Paul Johnson6 - 1 W
2/12/2019International Falls H.S.5 - 1 W
2/15/2019Eveleth-Gilbert Area8 - 2 W
2/19/2019Eveleth-Gilbert Area7 - 1 W
2/23/2019Duluth Denfeld 6 - 2 W
2/27/2019Hermantown 3 - 2 W
(2OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Grant Clafton
gclafton@hotmail.com
218-301-9998
Assistant Coach:
Adam Johnson
Andy Sertich
Steve Arbour
Student Manager:
Ethan Endreson
Tom Cuellar

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Feb. 16, 19, 23, 27, 2019
    Semi Finals and Final
    Amsoil Arena Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 7-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert Area 4-1-1
    North Shore Storm 1-0-1
    International Falls H.S. 1-2-1
    Hibbing/Chisholm 1-1-0
    Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl 1-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499