Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Greenway / Nash-Kee        (11-11-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Greenway High School, Nashwauk-Keewatin High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Greenway High School "Home of the Raiders!"


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sam LaDoux G 11
4 Joe O'Toole W 12
5 Dylan Carlson W 10
6 Blake Trboyevich D 10
7 Nic Dulong D 11
8 Dylan Sundquist D 10
9 Kole Kalisch W 11
10 Spencer Potter W 10
11 Taylor Lantz C 10
12 Levi Clancey D 11
13 Grant Troumbly W 10
14 Austin Maasch W 12
15 Brett Shevich C 12
16 Austin Sanderson W 12
17 Michael Chupurdia C 10
18 Joe LaDoux W 11
19 Andrew Stish D 12
21 Bay Zuehlke D 10
22 Nick Mandich C 10
24 Mike LaDoux G 11
Schedule
11/21/2014Mound-Westonka2 - 5 L
11/22/2014Champlin Park 0 - 2 L
11/25/2014Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears5 - 3 W
11/29/2014Red Lake Falls5 - 3 W
12/3/2014Duluth Denfeld 4 - 5 L
12/9/2014Proctor H.S.1 - 3 L
12/12/2014Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 4 L
12/16/2014Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears3 - 1 W
12/19/2014White Bear Lake Area 1 - 2 L
12/20/2014Chaska 1 - 2 L
12/29/2014Legacy Christian Academy6 - 1 W
12/30/2014Henry Sibley 3 - 1 W
12/31/2014Red Lake Falls2 - 0 W
1/2/2015Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl1 - 3 L
1/6/2015North Shore Storm11 - 4 W
1/8/2015International Falls H.S.3 - 2 W
1/17/2015North Shore Storm2 - 1 W
1/20/2015Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl6 - 5 W
1/22/2015Northern Lakes Lightning4 - 1 W
1/23/2015International Falls H.S.2 - 3 L
1/30/2015Detroit Lakes High School1 - 5 L
1/31/2015Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 4 L
2/3/2015Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 0
2/7/2015Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
2/10/2015Marshall School, Duluth1 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim Lawson
lawsonintaconite@gmail.com
218-259-3493
Assistant Coach:
Adam Johnson
Kevin Lantz
Mike Ahcan

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Feb. 17, 19, 21, 25, 2015
    Semi Finals and Final Amsoil Arena Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears 4-3-0
    Greenway / Nash-Kee 3-2-0
    International Falls H.S. 2-5-0
    Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl 0-0-0
    Hibbing/Chisholm 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499