Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke        (4-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Dylan Wold G 12
3 Hudson McMillin G 11
4 Jaden Kiesow G 12
12 Jake Tharaldson G 12
15 Peyton Verbout F 12
21 Jordan Horachek G 11
22 Preston Panek G 11
23 Blake Jensen F 11
25 Levi Kiesow G 10
32 Riley Manderud G 10
33 Kaleb Sjulestad F 12
35 Lucian Tinnes C 12
41 Moses Jensen G 10
42 Payton Grandstrand F 12
Schedule
11/29/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 47 - 61 L
11/30/2018Menahga 49 - 65 L
12/4/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 52 - 38 W
12/6/2018Sacred Heart 36 - 74 L
12/13/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.71 - 30 W
12/14/2018Northern Freeze32 - 44 L
12/18/2018Badger/GB-MR40 - 65 L
12/20/2018Red Lake 70 - 85 L
12/21/2018Fertile-Beltrami 40 - 51 L
1/3/2019Red Lake County Rebels36 - 49 L
1/4/2019Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 49 - 52 L
1/7/2019Northern Freeze43 - 32 W
1/10/2019Roseau 35 - 55 L
1/15/2019Warroad 42 - 75 L
1/17/2019Clearbrook-Gonvick 80 - 90 L
1/22/2019Lake of the Woods H.S.73 - 48 W
1/25/2019Badger/GB-MR52 - 71 L
2/1/2019Kittson County Central43 - 51 L
2/5/2019Roseau 50 - 68 L
2/8/2019Win-E-Mac 0 - 0
2/9/2019Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 46 - 49 L
2/11/2019Stephen-Argyle Central 56 - 60 L
2/21/2019Red Lake County Rebels0 - 0
2/22/2019Kittson County Central0 - 0
2/25/2019Badger/GB-MR0 - 0
2/26/2019Warroad 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andrew Sundberg
ansundberg@grygla.k12.mn.us
218-294-6155
Assistant Coach:
Brady Olson
Cole Halvorson
John Wilebski
Student Manager:
Felix Jensen, Sarah Suchoski, Jamie Dougherty
Layla Jelle, Cheyenne Irlbeck

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/27/19
    Mon., Mar. 4, 2019
    Thurs., Mar. 7, 2019
    Sat., Mar. 9, 2019
    Mon., Mar. 11, 2019
    Fri., March 15, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/16/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed-W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA (TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Six Star Standings
    Badger/GB-MR 1-0-0
    Stephen-Argyle Central 0-0-0
    Kittson County Central 0-0-0
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0-0-0
    Northern Freeze 0-1-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499