Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kittson County Central        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lancaster High School, Kittson Central High School, Tri-County High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Keaton Hultgren F 12
3 Timothy Johnson F 8
4 Aaron Peterson D 12
5 Matthew Stewart D 11
6 Izyk Strege F 9
7 Marcus Gobeil F 9
9 Tyler Hennen D 8
10 Hayden Olsonawski D 8
11 Adam Gustafson F 10
12 Alex Lindegard D 11
13 Josh Rynning D 12
14 Ethan Hanson D 8
15 Daniel Johnson F 10
16 Ryan Johnson F 12
17 Isaac Ingeman F 12
18 Trent Peterson D 12
19 Calvin Hanson F 10
20 Luke Mission F 10
21 Hayden Hennen D 10
22 Tyler Bakken F 10
23 Landon Sugden F 9
24 Carter Larson F 9
26 Craig Money F 9
27 Regan Klein F 11
32 Eli Lunsetter G 9
35 Wyatt Olsonawski G 10
Schedule
11/23/2018Ely/Tower-Soudan6 - 0 W
11/24/2018Ely/Tower-Soudan8 - 2 W
12/3/2018Mayville-Portland0 - 0
12/8/2018St. Paul Johnson0 - 5 L
12/11/2018Red Lake Falls5 - 4 W
12/15/2018International Falls H.S.0 - 0
12/18/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
12/21/2018Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
12/27/2018Waseca Blue Jays4 - 3 W
1/5/2019Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
1/8/2019Red Lake Falls0 - 0
1/12/2019Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
1/15/2019Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/18/2019Wahpeton/Breckenridge0 - 0
1/19/2019Mayville-Portland0 - 0
1/22/2019Crookston Pirates0 - 0
1/26/2019Detroit Lakes High School0 - 0
1/31/2019Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
2/2/2019International Falls H.S.0 - 0
2/7/2019Wahpeton/Breckenridge0 - 0
2/9/2019Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
2/12/2019Bagley/Fosston0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Robert Carr
carrr@my.uwstout.edu
218-469-3735
Assistant Coach:
Mike Sugden
Rod Hennen

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/13/19
    Tues., Feb. 19, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 21, 2019
    Sat., Feb. 23, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/1/19

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - EGF
    F - EGF
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Standings
    Red Lake Falls 1-0-0
    Bagley/Fosston 0-0-0
    Kittson County Central 0-0-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499