Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kittson County Central        (14-4-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Kittson Central High School, Lancaster High School, Tri-County High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jackson Soliah G 10
3 Scott Mortenson F 12
5 Josh Grochowski F 10
6 Alex Strege F 11
9 Anders Lindegard F 11
12 Joey Pastir F 11
17 Nick Kasprowicz F 12
18 Ethan Donaldson F 12
19 John Karboviak F 10
20 Dalton Klegstad F 11
23 Billy Thorsteinson F 11
24 Blair Younggren D 11
25 Carson Thorsteinson D 11
26 Austin Vagle D 10
27 Alex Vagle D 11
29 Tyler Cosley D 12
30 Tucker Cosley G 12
Schedule
11/26/2013Lake of the Woods H.S.4 - 5 L
12/3/2013Crookston Pirates5 - 1 W
12/7/2013Northern Lakes Lightning3 - 0 W
12/10/2013Red Lake Falls7 - 2 W
12/14/2013Fort Frances2 - 2 T
12/17/2013Bagley/Fosston13 - 0 W
12/21/2013Morris Benson Area Storm9 - 3 W
12/26/2013Detroit Lakes High School2 - 5 L
12/27/2013Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears8 - 4 W
12/28/2013Mankato East/Loyola8 - 0 W
1/2/2014Thief River Falls H.S.1 - 7 L
1/4/2014Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley5 - 3 W
1/7/2014Red Lake Falls7 - 1 W
1/11/2014Wadena-Deer Creek9 - 1 W
1/17/2014Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades6 - 1 W
1/18/2014Detroit Lakes High School2 - 0 W
1/21/2014Lake of the Woods H.S.4 - 0 W
1/25/2014Wadena-Deer Creek10 - 0 W
1/27/2014Crookston Pirates4 - 4 T
1/30/2014East Grand Forks 0 - 5 L
2/7/2014Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades0 - 0
2/8/2014Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
2/11/2014Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
2/20/2014Detroit Lakes High School2 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Robert Carr
2184693735
Assistant Coach:
Brian Pastir

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Tues., February 18, 2014
    Thurs., February 20, 2014
    Sat., February 22, 2014
    Thurs., February 27, 2014
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - Thief River Falls
    F - Thief River Falls
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Standings
    Bagley/Fosston 0-0-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 0-0-0
    Kittson County Central 0-0-0
    Red Lake Falls 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499