Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kittson County Central        (21-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Peyton Klein S 12
2 Addison Olson LI 12
3 Danielle Crotty DS 12
4 Josie Steen RH 11
6 Cheyanne Scalese MH 9
7 Marlee Turn MH 11
8 Cora Kujava OH 12
9 Morgan Olson OH 11
10 Kira Whitlock S 9
11 McKenna Peterson RH 10
12 Shelby Pankratz DS 11
13 Jordan Hanson OH 11
14 Gracie Whitlock S 10
15 Courtney Fredrickson MH 10
16 Jenna Davis OH 9
Schedule
8/28/2018Sacred Heart 25-17, 18-25, 23-25, 25-17, 16-14 L
9/4/2018Northern Freeze25-9, 25-8, 25-14 W
9/6/2018East Grand Forks 25-17, 25-19, 25-7 W
9/8/2018Badger/GB-MR23-25, 16-25 W
9/8/2018Fosston 25-23, 23-25, 15-12 W
9/8/2018Red Lake County Central25-12, 25-10 W
9/8/2018Roseau 25-23, 25-23 W
9/8/2018Ada-Borup 25-13, 24-26, 13-15 L
9/11/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 25-13, 25-10, 25-17 W
9/13/2018Warroad 25-21, 25-16, 25-13 W
9/15/2018New London-Spicer 25-23, 25-16 W
9/15/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.25-12, 25-9 W
9/15/2018Benson 25-19, 25-20 W
9/15/2018Dassel-Cokato 26-24, 25-8 W
9/18/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 20-25, 12-25, 22-25 L
9/20/2018Red Lake Falls 25-14, 25-12, 25-16 W
9/21/2018Mayer Lutheran 26-24,25-6 L
9/21/2018Rush City 26-28, 25-18, 15-10 W
9/22/2018Canby 25-17, 23-25, 13-15 W
9/22/2018Windom Area 25-22, 25-21 W
9/22/2018Mabel-Canton 25-19, 25-16 L
9/25/2018Northern Freeze22-25, 21-25, 17-25 W
9/27/2018Roseau 22-25, 25-20, 25-18, 12-25, 9-15 L
10/2/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 25-19, 18-25, 22-25, 24-26 L
10/4/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke25-13, 25-12, 25-10 W
10/9/2018Badger/GB-MR19-25, 22-25, 25-19, 25-14, 11-15 L
10/12/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 25-15, 25-12, 25-23 W
10/15/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.28-26, 25-16, 11-25,22-25,13-15 W
10/25/2018Badger/GB-MR25-27, 25-18, 25-13, 25-17 W
10/26/2018Ada-Borup 25-20, 25-15, 27-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tina Turn
tturn@kittson.k12.mn.us
218-843-3682 x235
Assistant Coach:
Jami Carr
Lindsey Gullickson
Mallory Bernstrom, Alana Scalese
Student Manager:
Ava Mortenson, Morgan Hanson
Megan Hylton

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/16/19
    Mon., Oct. 21, 2019
    Thur., Oct. 24, 2019
    Fri., Oct. 25, 2019
    Tues., Oct. 29, 2019
    Friday, Nov. 1, 2019
    Last Play Date:11-2-19

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northern Lights Standings
    Badger/GB-MR 7-1-0
    Stephen-Argyle Central 6-1-0
    Kittson County Central 6-3-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-0-0
    Northern Freeze 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499