Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hancock High School        (19-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Isaac Nienhaus F 10
2 Bennett Nienhaus F 12
3 Cole Reese G 12
5 Daniel Milander G 11
13 Brandon Kellenberger F 10
15 Preston Rohloff G 10
21 Adam Shaw G 10
23 Connor Reese G 12
25 John Kellenberger C 11
33 Colton Crowell F 11
35 Peyton Rohloff F 12
45 Harrison Zeltwanger C 12
51 Tanner Pahl C 12
52 Montana Molden C 12
55 Parker Schmidgall C 11
Schedule
11/30/2018Parkers Prairie 61 - 59 W
12/7/2018Wheaton/Herman-Norcross91 - 65 W
12/11/2018Underwood 70 - 42 W
12/14/2018MACCRAY 73 - 50 W
12/15/2018Benson 79 - 63 W
12/18/2018West Central Area School57 - 56 W
1/3/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.60 - 61 L
(OT)
1/4/2019Battle Lake 51 - 39 W
1/8/2019Brandon-Evansville 58 - 54 W
1/11/2019Ortonville 73 - 78 L
1/14/2019Benson 67 - 54 W
1/18/2019Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.57 - 38 W
1/19/2019Central Minnesota Christian55 - 66 L
1/25/2019Lac qui Parle Valley 69 - 57 W
2/2/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.52 - 49 W
2/5/2019Brandon-Evansville 77 - 57 W
2/9/2019Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta77 - 79 L
2/11/2019Wheaton/Herman-Norcross69 - 44 W
2/15/2019Dawson-Boyd 58 - 50 W
2/16/2019Ortonville 62 - 78 L
2/19/2019Ashby H.S.72 - 63 W
2/21/2019Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.72 - 35 W
2/22/2019Renville County West 82 - 69 W
2/23/2019West Central Area School62 - 53 W
2/28/2019Hillcrest Lutheran Academy59 - 62 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cory Bedel
bedelc@hotmail.com
320-392-5897
Assistant Coach:
B-Squad-Chad Rohloff
Darin Stanislawski
Taylor Holleman , AJ Whalen
Student Manager:
Dane Dodds
Preston Feucht

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mar 4 High Seed
    Mar 7 High Seed
    Mar 9 Quarter final
    Mar 11 Semi final
    Mar 15 Final

    UMMorris, Concordia & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pheasant Standings
    Hancock 8-3-0
    Ortonville 7-0-0
    Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 2-6-0
    West Central Area 0-0-0
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499