Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hancock High School        (9-9-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Morris Area School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
DeSmith, Brayden 9
106 Anderson, Tyce 8
106 Bailey-Kloos, Daniel 7
106 Nelson, Casey 9
106 Rose, Caden 8
106 Rose, Davin 8
106 Walton, Dallas 9
113 Rose, Dylan 9
120 Lebrija, Ethan 9
120 Messner, Toby 9
126 Feuchtenberger, Jed 9
126 Gibson, Hunter 8
126 Kill, Jordan 9
126 Massner, Hunter 9
132 Rohloff, Josh 10
132 Schroeder, Dain 8
138 Rose, Dalton 11
138 Travis, Ben 12
145 Kleindl, John 7
145 Marty, Brock 8
152 Amundson, Noah 9
152 Boots, Jacob 10
152 Cardwell, Brady 12
152 Gibson, Cater 8
152 Joos, Gideon 11
152 Knobloch, Sawyer 9
152 Raths, Tristan 10
152 Wohlers, Colton 11
160 Erickson, Maddix 9
160 Nelson, Dillion 11
170 McNeill, Matt 12
220 Running Hawk, Kylen 10
Schedule
12/6/2018Montevideo44 - 28 W
12/8/2018West Central Area Invite0 - 0
12/11/2018Breckenridge 42 - 18 W
12/11/2018Ortonville 50 - 15 W
12/14/2018Big Bear Invitational0 - 0
12/21/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.9 - 57 L
12/21/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville26 - 50 L
12/29/2018Benson Invite0 - 0
1/12/2019Benson 36 - 33 W
1/17/2019B O L D 56 - 22 W
1/17/2019Redwood-River Valley28 - 48 L
1/19/2019Worthington 25 - 48 L
1/19/2019Fairmont/Martin County West6 - 75 L
1/19/2019Adrian Area22 - 45 L
1/19/2019New Ulm Area15 - 58 L
1/22/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.27 - 46 L
1/22/2019Paynesville Area 54 - 23 W
1/25/2019Sauk Centre-Melrose63 - 15 W
2/1/2019Border West Buccaneers41 - 33 W
2/5/2019West Central Conference0 - 0
2/5/2019B O L D 55 - 24 W
2/5/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.19 - 49 L
2/5/2019Benson 0 - 84 L
2/9/2019Pelican Rapids 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kyle Rose
coach.mahacawrestling@gmail.com
320-815-8514
Assistant Coach:
Brad Gibson
Eric Rose
Nate Kleespie
Student Manager:
Morgan Wevely
Shantel Wulf

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 13, 2020
    Feb 15, 2020
    (TEAM)
    TBD
    Marshall HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 4-0-0
    MAHACA 4-1-0
    B O L D 2-6-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 1-1-0
    Benson 1-1-0
    Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499