Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
MAHACA        (3-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Hancock High School, Chokio-Alberta High School, Morris Area School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Anderson, Tyce 8
106 Bailey-Kloos, Daniel 7
106 Nelson, Casey 9
106 Rose, Caden 8
106 Rose, Davin 8
106 Walton, Dallas 9
113 Rose, Dylan 9
120 Lebrija, Ethan 9
120 Messner, Toby 9
126 Feuchtenberger, Jed 9
126 Gibson, Hunter 8
126 Kill, Jordan 9
126 Massner, Hunter 9
132 Rohloff, Josh 10
132 Schroeder, Dain 8
138 Rose, Dalton 11
138 Travis, Ben 12
145 Kleindl, John 7
145 Marty, Brock 8
152 Amundson, Noah 9
152 Boots, Jacob 10
152 Cardwell, Brady 12
152 Gibson, Cater 8
152 Joos, Gideon 11
152 Knobloch, Sawyer 9
152 Raths, Tristian 10
152 Wohlers, Colten 11
160 Maddix, Erickson 9
160 Nelson, Dillion 11
170 Mcneill, Matt 12
220 Runninghawk, Kylen 10
Schedule
12/6/2018Montevideo44 - 28 W
12/8/2018West Central Area Invite0 - 0
12/11/2018Breckenridge 42 - 18 W
12/11/2018Ortonville 50 - 15 W
12/14/2018Big Bear Invitational0 - 0
12/21/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
12/21/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville0 - 0
12/29/2018Benson Invite0 - 0
1/11/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.0 - 0
1/17/2019B O L D 0 - 0
1/19/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove0 - 0
1/22/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0
1/24/2019Sauk Centre-Melrose0 - 0
1/31/2019Border West Buccaneers0 - 0
2/5/2019West Central Conference0 - 0
2/7/2019Marshall Tigers0 - 0
2/7/2019Minneota 0 - 0
2/9/2019Breckenridge 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kyle Rose
coach.mahacawrestling@gmail.com
320-815-8514
Assistant Coach:
Brad Gibson
Eric Rose
Nate Kleespie
Student Manager:
Morgan Wevely
Shantel Wulf

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019
    (IND)
    New Ulm HS

    West Central Standings
    MAHACA 1-0-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 1-0-0
    Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United 0-0-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 0-0-0
    Benson 0-0-0
    B O L D 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499