Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fillmore Central High School        (11-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Samuel Peters G 12
3 Logan Bahler G 12
4 Matt Lutes F 11
5 Connor Morem G 12
10 Colten Kraling F 11
12 Logan Corson G 11
13 Connor Dols G 11
21 Riley Means G 12
22 Delton Sauer F 12
23 William Nolan F 12
32 Luke Ristau C 11
33 Nate Haugerud G 11
34 Josh Peters G 10
42 Brennan Tienter G 12
43 Dawson Schmidt G 11
44 Brady Ristau F 11
51 Drew Tienter C 12
55 Carter Malone C 12
Schedule
12/6/2016Lewiston-Altura 34 - 43 L
12/9/2016Grand Meadow 58 - 38 W
12/13/2016LeRoy-Ostrander 74 - 61 W
12/20/2016Cotter 38 - 40 L
12/23/2016Goodhue 42 - 68 L
12/26/2016Houston 61 - 40 W
12/27/2016Mabel-Canton 62 - 45 W
1/3/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 47 - 68 L
1/5/2017Chatfield 50 - 47 W
1/12/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 37 - 68 L
1/13/2017Dover-Eyota 42 - 47 L
(OT)
1/19/2017Southland 56 - 71 L
1/20/2017St. Charles 56 - 91 L
1/24/2017Kingsland 41 - 46 L
1/27/2017Caledonia H.S.42 - 82 L
1/30/2017Lanesboro 41 - 63 L
1/31/2017Rushford-Peterson 23 - 34 L
2/2/2017Lewiston-Altura 39 - 42 L
2/6/2017La Crescent 53 - 45 W
2/7/2017Schaeffer Academy58 - 53 W
2/9/2017Lyle-Pacelli49 - 27 W
2/10/2017La Crescent 49 - 42 W
(OT)
2/13/2017Spring Grove 24 - 74 L
2/17/2017Cotter 50 - 40 W
2/21/2017Caledonia 42 - 84 L
2/28/2017Hope Lutheran H.S.76 - 40 W
3/2/2017Rushford-Peterson 28 - 43 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Aaron Mensink
aaron.mensink@isd2198.k12.mn.us
507-886-6464 Ext. 3232
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Pederson
Jeff Dick, Aaron Janssen
Tris Tollefson
Student Manager:
Carter Nevalainen
Sam Rustad

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Feb. 27 (Play In),
    March 1 (Qtrs),
    March 5(West Semis)
    March 6(East Semis)
    March 10 (Sub Finals)
    March 17 (Section Finals),
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    St. Charles 15-3-0
    Caledonia 13-0-0
    Rushford-Peterson 13-3-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 11-6-0
    Lewiston-Altura 10-7-0
    Southland 9-4-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 8-9-0
    Kingsland 6-7-0
    Chatfield 6-12-0
    Dover-Eyota 6-12-0
    Fillmore Central 4-11-0
    Cotter 3-14-0
    La Crescent 1-16-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499