Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fillmore Central High School        (11-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Paige Donlinger G 11
3 Madison Scheevel G 11
5 Kassidy Broadwater G 10
10 Ashlyn Simon G 9
11 Hadley Yoder C 9
12 Alleigh Meyer G 12
20 Natalia Ochoa G 12
21 Grace Miller G 12
22 Emma Breitsprecher F 10
23 Kjerstiana Corson G 9
24 Courtney Nelson C 11
30 Kelly Ristau C 9
32 Madison Krage F 9
40 Kandace Sikkink C 10
Schedule
11/28/2017Caledonia 41 - 74 L
11/30/2017Rushford-Peterson 52 - 38 W
12/5/2017Lewiston-Altura 66 - 48 W
12/11/2017La Crescent 50 - 57 L
(OT)
12/16/2017Cannon Falls 23 - 33 L
12/19/2017Cotter 40 - 51 L
12/22/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 58 - 62 L
12/28/2017Houston 41 - 55 L
12/29/2017Mabel-Canton 51 - 46 W
(2OT)
1/4/2018Chatfield 60 - 48 W
1/8/2018Lanesboro 49 - 16 W
1/9/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 41 - 45 L
1/12/2018Dover-Eyota 57 - 79 L
1/16/2018Southland 53 - 52 W
1/18/2018St. Charles 44 - 55 L
1/19/2018Spring Grove 50 - 61 L
1/23/2018Kingsland 44 - 55 L
1/25/2018Caledonia 42 - 63 L
1/29/2018Lyle-Pacelli33 - 62 L
1/30/2018Rushford-Peterson 57 - 23 W
2/1/2018Lewiston-Altura 45 - 34 W
2/8/2018Grand Meadow 36 - 64 L
2/9/2018La Crescent 64 - 32 W
2/12/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 82 - 32 W
2/13/2018Schaeffer Academy34 - 41 L
2/16/2018Cotter 18 - 51 L
2/21/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 98 - 23 W
2/22/2018Grand Meadow 32 - 48 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Levi Olstad
levi.olstad@isd2198.k12.mn.us
507-886-6464
Assistant Coach:
Ethan Lapham (8th), Brandi Mayer (7th)
John O'Connor (JV) Eric Breitsprecher (9th)

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Feb. 20 (Play In),
    Feb. 22 (Qtrs.),
    Feb. 26 (West Semis),
    Feb. 27 (East Semis),
    March 3 (Sub Finals),
    March 9(Section Finals),
    2018

    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Caledonia 17-0-0
    Dover-Eyota 15-3-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 15-3-0
    Cotter 14-3-0
    St. Charles 11-7-0
    Kingsland 9-9-0
    Fillmore Central 7-10-0
    Chatfield 7-11-0
    Lewiston-Altura 6-11-0
    Southland 6-12-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 4-14-0
    La Crescent 3-14-0
    Rushford-Peterson 0-17-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499