Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Adrian Area        (10-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Anaya, Brayan 9
106 Anaya, David 7
106 Farinella, Bruce 7
106 Morrison, Reese 7
113 Heidebrink, Rilee 7
113 Hieronimus, Breyer 8
120 Taylor, Logan 11
126 Bullerman, Isaac 9
126 Heser-Canales, Dominiq 11
126 Hix, Tylor 11
132 Loosbrock, Brody 10
132 Wolf, Quentin 8
138 Martinez, Axel 11
138 Sherer, Logan 10
138 Tonsay, Ellias 9
145 Bullerman, Micah 7
145 Nelson, Preston 10
145 Wieneke, Cam 8
170 Lehmann, Max 11
182 Winselman, Jaren 7
285 Edwards, Scot 11
Schedule
12/6/2018Canton H.S27 - 48 L
12/6/2018Tri-Valley H.S.55 - 18 W
12/8/2018Jackson County Central 0 - 0
12/11/2018Pipestone Area 39 - 40 L
12/11/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove17 - 60 L
12/13/2018Fulda/Murray Cty Central66 - 10 W
12/13/2018Marshall Tigers18 - 54 L
12/15/2018SF Washington Invite0 - 0
12/18/2018Saint James Area28 - 42 L
(ST. JAMES TRIANGULAR)
12/18/2018Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola66 - 18 W
12/18/2018United South Central 45 - 33 W
12/21/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/4/2019Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Jayhawks60 - 6 W
1/4/2019Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras19 - 51 L
1/4/2019New Richland-H-E-G H.S.38 - 30 W
1/10/2019Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn60 - 9 W
1/10/2019Kingsley-Pierson58 - 18 W
1/12/2019Wabasso / Red Rock Central15 - 57 L
1/12/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 10 - 60 L
1/12/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.18 - 52 L
1/19/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United31 - 37 L
1/19/2019New Ulm Area18 - 63 L
1/19/2019MAHACA45 - 22 W
1/19/2019Sioux Falls Roosevelt30 - 45 L
1/22/2019Worthington 24 - 45 L
1/24/2019SF Lincoln48 - 31 W
1/25/2019Jackson County Central 18 - 57 L
2/5/2019Luverne 57 - 15 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Gregg Nelson
g.nelson@isd511.net
507-483-2232
Assistant Coach:
Bruce Loosbrock
Neal Mulder
Randy Schettler
Student Manager:
Jada Elias

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019
    (IND)
    Windom

    Red Rock Standings
    Adrian Area 0-0-0
    Fulda/Murray Cty Central 0-0-0
    Wabasso / Red Rock Central 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499