Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hastings High School        (21-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Watson, Deaunte' 9
106 Erickson, Aiden 8
106 Kaeding, Logan 9
106 Larson, Conner 9
106 Little Soldier, Skylar 7
106 Route, Josh 8
106 Schulte, Carter 9
106 Steinke, Derrick 7
106 Yang, Ty 9
113 Crow, Billy 11
113 Reamer, Blake 9
120 Fillion, Rhys 9
120 Myers, Matt 12
126 Hallis, Zander 9
126 Kendall, John 11
126 Myers, Nolan 10
126 Schiller, Josef 9
126 Shemon, Dominic 9
126 Sorenson, Aidan 9
126 Svoboda, Evan 9
126 Wilson, Lynden 12
132 Cooper, Jericho 8
132 Estrada-Tovar, Eduardo 9
132 Kendall, Paul 12
132 Larson, Tyler 9
132 Miller, Tyler 9
132 Mimbach, Jesse 12
132 Swartz, Everett 9
132 Weber, Brandon 10
132 Wilson, Mac 12
138 Clemens DaSilva, Dylan 9
138 Deutsch, X`Zavier 10
138 Jones, Aidan 9
145 Hansen, Grady 11
145 McSorley, Devon 11
145 O`Connor, Samuel 10
145 Thomas, Amar 12
152 Bartz, Dylan 9
152 Erickson, Ryan 11
152 Fritz, Isaac 10
152 Hobbs, Hunter 10
152 Leflay, Corbin 12
152 O`Connor, Alex 12
160 Klym, Brandon 12
160 Olsen, Cameron 10
160 Pepple, Godswill 12
160 Schiller, Brady 11
170 Tverberg, Justin 11
182 Wichern, Jacob 10
152 Ali, Mukhtar 11
152 Beying, Garrett 11
285 Chamberlain, Luke 12
Schedule
12/1/2018Prior Lake 47 - 21 W
12/1/2018River Falls HS42 - 32 W
12/1/2018Coon Rapids 30 - 31 L
(TIED 30-30 LOSS)
12/6/2018Tartan 74 - 3 W
12/6/2018Minneapolis South69 - 9 W
12/6/2018North 84 - 0 W
12/8/2018Blue Earth Area 46 - 21 W
12/8/2018Park 53 - 21 W
12/8/2018Eagan 51 - 12 W
(L)
12/8/2018Albert Lea Area36 - 31 W
12/21/2018Totino-Grace 53 - 24 W
12/21/2018Waconia 21 - 46 L
1/10/2019St. Thomas Academy62 - 13 W
1/10/2019South Saint Paul 46 - 15 W
1/12/2019Apple Valley 16 - 40 L
(Kiffmeyer Duals)
1/12/2019Saint Cloud Tech56 - 14 W
(Kiffmeyer Duals)
1/12/2019Foley 38 - 17 W
1/17/2019Mahtomedi42 - 29 W
1/17/2019Henry Sibley 70 - 9 W
1/17/2019Mahtomedi 42 - 29 W
1/24/2019Simley 8 - 53 L
1/25/2019White Bear Lake Area 61 - 18 W
1/26/2019Minnetonka 65 - 14 W
1/26/2019Owatonna 27 - 43 L
1/26/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 47 - 17 W
2/2/2019Kenyon-Wanamingo 30 - 31 L
2/2/2019Northfield H.S.19 - 37 L
2/2/2019Stewartville 63 - 10 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh McLay
jmclay@hastings.k12.mn.us
612/578-2487
Assistant Coach:
Paul Vaith
Tim Haneberg, Kevin McBride
Student Manager:
Joella Chamberlain, Travis Frias,
Lucia Chamberlain, Jessica Peine, Haley Tweet, Jeff Schommer

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    Individual
    February 22, 2019 @ 4:00
    February 23, 2019 @ 11:00


    Bloomington Kennedy H.S.
    9701 Nicollet Ave South
    Bloomington, MN 55420-4498

    Metro East Standings
    Hastings 5-1-0
    South Saint Paul 5-2-0
    Simley 4-0-0
    Mahtomedi 4-3-0
    Tartan 3-4-0
    North 1-6-0
    St. Thomas Academy 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499