Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hawley High School        (9-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jayden Carlisle WR 12
3 Mason Klevgaard K 12
4 Gunnar Lawson RB 12
5 Noah Glad TE 12
6 Nathan Sperr QB 11
7 Cole Sunde QB 10
8 Trayton Cossette RB 12
9 Blake Tuckner RB 11
10 Cody Wolbeck TE 11
11 Chase Libak WR 12
12 Karter Kopacek WR 12
13 Cole Matson TE 11
14 Jacob Vetter QB 12
18 Garrett Peterson WR 12
19 Keenan Syverson TE 11
20 Zak Perala WR 10
21 Ben Burkel RB 12
22 Shane Todd FB 10
24 Brendan Flores RB 12
25 Hunter Magnusson TE 12
26 Justin Koski TB 10
27 Derian Gerdes RB 11
32 Carter Langer TE 11
33 Sam Burkel RB 9
34 Hayden Grani QB 9
35 Brodan Jensen FB 10
37 Blake Manthe TE 10
44 Brayden Boe FB 12
47 Sam Helgeson FB 10
51 Scott Kluck OL 12
52 Justin Bentley OL 11
56 Gavin Mickelberg OL 11
60 Kaden Murphy OL 10
62 Marcus Rosing OL 11
64 Wyatt Dunham OL 10
65 Matt Thompson OL 11
66 Jermiah Nies OL 11
67 Cameron Lunde OL 12
68 Alex Scheck OL 9
70 Tanner Leister OG 10
72 Riley Burnside OG 11
73 Ethan Magnusson OL 9
74 Braeden Hager OT 10
75 Logan Reiland OL 11
78 TJ Hines OL 12
80 Carson Brew TE 9
82 Jesse Fox TE 10
84 Nicholas Groth TE 10
85 Ian Lilleby TE 12
88 Matthew Nelson WR 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds7 - 28 L
9/7/2018Roseau 42 - 6 W
9/14/2018Crookston 34 - 14 W
9/21/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.42 - 14 W
9/28/2018Breckenridge 56 - 27 W
10/5/2018Frazee 41 - 8 W
10/12/2018Barnesville 19 - 18 W
10/17/2018Pelican Rapids 52 - 27 W
10/23/2018United North Central Warriors48 - 12 W
10/27/2018Warroad 50 - 30 W
11/2/2018Barnesville 23 - 34 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Peder Naatz
pnaatz@hawley.k12.mn.us
218-483-3555 ext. 1014
Assistant Coach:
Brett Schmidt, Aaron Haugen
Jon Hinrichs, Dave Ames, Carter Thiel
Tim Pederson, Nick Birchem, Austin Richter
Student Manager:
Kyler Card, Cade Pederson, Kaden Kopacek
Ryan Sperr, Gavin Knutson, Karson Kopacek

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    10-22-2019 1/4 finals
    10-26-2019 Semi finals
    11-1-2019 Finals
    Higher Seeds &
    Fargodome
  •  
  • Brackets

    Midwest White Standings
    Barnesville 4-2-0
    Hawley 1-0-0
    Roseau 0-0-0
    Crookston 0-1-0
    Frazee 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499