Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hayfield High School        (9-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Cela Carney LI 11
2 Lillie O'Connor DS 12
3 McKenna Chick DS 9
4 Elecia Brown OH 12
5 Rachel Pack RH 11
6 Carly Hauschild S 11
7 Jenna Jacobsen OH 10
8 Payton Slaathaug S 12
10 Maryx Young S 10
11 Taylor Burt MH 11
12 Gigi Galdamez MH 9
13 Abby Stasko RH 12
14 Brooke Bungum S 12
15 Lexi Gerber MH 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Fillmore Central 19-25,25-22,25-22,25-19 L
8/27/2018Lewiston-Altura 19-25, 15-25, 11-25 L
9/6/2018Maple River 23-25, 10-25, 27-25, 22-25 L
9/8/2018Lyle-Pacelli25-21, 26-24 W
9/8/2018Dover-Eyota 25-18, 25-18 W
9/8/2018Goodhue 23-25, 26-24, 15-11 W
9/8/2018Alden-Conger 21-25, 25-14, 15-8 L
9/11/2018Cannon Falls 12-25, 23-25, 12-25 L
9/13/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.23-25, 25-19, 25-16, 27-25 W
9/18/2018Triton 25-18, 25-21, 25-15 L
9/20/2018Medford 15-25, 17-25, 17-25 L
9/25/2018Byron 21-25, 9-25, 25-17, 29-27, 17-19 L
9/29/2018Century Tournament
9/29/2018Mankato East 25-13, 20-25, 21-19 W
9/29/2018Tartan 26-24, 16-25, 17-15 W
9/29/2018North Branch 15-25, 20-25 L
9/29/2018Rochester Lourdes 25-18, 20-25, 15-10 W
10/2/2018United South Central 25-14, 25-13, 25-13 W
10/4/2018Blooming Prairie 25-15, 21-25, 25-20, 27-29, 15-11 L
10/9/2018Rochester Lourdes 24-26,22-25,19-25 W
10/11/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.16-25, 9-25,10-25 L
10/15/2018Pine Island 23-25, 25-18, 17-25, 19-25 L
10/16/2018Bethlehem Academy25-17, 25-22, 25-9 L
10/19/2018Century Tournament
10/19/2018Rochester John Marshall
10/20/2018Century Tournament
10/20/2018St. Louis Park

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeremy Struck
strucje@hayfield.k12.mn.us
507-671-1502
Assistant Coach:
Courtney Schroeder (JV)
Johanna Bungum (C)
Student Manager:
Payton O'Malley

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25, 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 7-0-0
    Medford 6-1-0
    Bethlehem Academy 5-2-0
    Maple River 4-3-0
    Blooming Prairie 2-4-0
    Hayfield 2-5-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 1-5-0
    United South Central 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499