Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hayfield High School        (24-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Cela Carney LI 10
2 Olivia Matti OH 12
3 Jacie Gustine DS 12
4 Jenna Jacobsen OH 9
5 Carrie Rutledge OH 12
7 Maggie Streightiff S 12
8 Kelly Johnson RH 12
9 Brooke Zahnle RH 12
11 Alexis Dudycha S 12
12 Kate Kruger MH 12
13 Lauren Louks DS 11
14 Brooke Bungum S 11
15 Taylor Burt MH 10
21 Kyal Heydt OH 12
22 Katrina Thoe MH 12
Schedule
8/24/2017Fillmore Central 28-26, 25-7, 25-18 W
8/31/2017Medford 13-25, 21-25, 13-25 W
9/5/2017Lake City 13-25, 10-25, 15-25 W
9/9/2017LeRoy-Ostrander 15-25, 15-25 W
9/9/2017Dover-Eyota 7-25, 7-25 W
9/9/2017Alden-Conger 15-25, 11-25 W
9/9/2017Pine Island 16-25, 15-25 W
9/12/2017Triton 9-25, 11-25, 12-25 W
9/14/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 24-26, 25-22, 22-25, 25-19, 12-15 L
9/19/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 16-25, 19-25, 15-25 W
9/21/2017Pine Island 25-11, 25-23, 25-18 W
9/22/2017Windom Area 23-25, 23-25 W
9/22/2017Canby 25-27, 19-25 W
9/23/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-21, 24-26 L
9/23/2017Wabasso 25-22, 25-14 W
9/23/2017MACCRAY 14-25, 17-25 L
9/26/2017Stewartville 19-25, 25-20, 25-10, 27-29, 13-15 W
9/28/2017Byron 22-25, 14-25, 16-25 W
10/3/2017Goodhue 25-10, 25-20, 25-10 W
10/5/2017Kasson-Mantorville 23-25, 15-25, 21-25 L
10/10/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.21-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-13 W
10/12/2017Rochester Lourdes 15-25, 9-25, 9-25 W
10/17/2017Cannon Falls 26-24, 25-21, 25-15 W
10/20/2017Kingsland 9-25, 15-25 W
10/20/2017Forest Lake 20-25, 24-26 W
10/21/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 12-25, 25-21, 21-19 L
10/21/2017Rochester Mayo 26-28, 12-25 W
10/26/2017Lyle-Pacelli10-25, 20-25, 16-25 W
10/28/2017Grand Meadow 10-25, 16-25, 25-21, 21-25 W
11/2/2017Bethlehem Academy25-19,16-25, 14-25, 25-22, 16-14 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeremy Struck
strucje@hayfield.k12.mn.us
507 477 3235 x265
Assistant Coach:
Courtney Schroeder (JV)
Johanna Bungum (C)
Student Manager:
Kaylee Chick

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 23, 26, 28
    Nov. 2 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 4 (Section Finals
    2017
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 10-1-0
    Stewartville 10-1-0
    Hayfield 9-2-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-2-0
    Cannon Falls 7-4-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6-4-0
    Byron 5-6-0
    Rochester Lourdes 2-2-0
    Lake City 2-8-0
    Goodhue 2-8-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Triton 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499