Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Henry Sibley High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Tommy Buell G 10
2 Tim Fox D 10
3 Clayton Van Siclen D 11
4 Mick Greeley D 10
5 Alex Lucken D 11
6 Tommy Cooper F 10
7 Zack Dornbusch F 11
8 Sam Ohmes F 12
9 Owen Stotts F 10
10 Daniel Napier F 12
11 Joe Juliette F 10
12 Brayden Roe D 11
13 Riley Altier D 11
14 Brennan Bergstrom F 10
15 Will Koenen F 12
16 Nick Linarte F 10
18 Jack Greeley F 10
19 Tony Cooper F 12
20 Grant Rosenberger F 11
21 Kenny Flores F 11
22 Tommy Harrity D 11
23 Donnie Mahowald F 10
24 Johnny McGuire F 10
25 Logan Woods D 10
26 Ryan Blake F 9
27 Ben Ellison F 10
28 Carter Vitelli F 11
29 Joey Shirk F 9
30 Brian Kolstad G 11
32 Bennett Challifour F 9
34 Michael Scherer D 9
35 Charlie Harrity G 12
37 Zach McGhan D 10
39 Jackson Rohleder F 9
Schedule
11/26/2016Pine City/Rush City2 - 4 L
11/29/2016St. Paul Highland Park0 - 0
12/1/2016Tartan 0 - 5 L
12/6/2016Red Wing 0 - 0
12/10/2016Hastings 0 - 0
12/13/2016St. Paul Johnson 0 - 0
12/15/2016South Saint Paul 0 - 0
12/17/2016Minnehaha Academy0 - 0
12/21/2016Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
12/29/2016Roseau 0 - 0
12/30/2016Roseau 0 - 0
12/31/2016Roseau 0 - 0
1/5/2017Mahtomedi 0 - 0
1/7/2017North 0 - 0
1/12/2017Simley 0 - 0
1/14/2017Moose Lake Area0 - 0
1/17/2017Hill-Murray School0 - 0
1/19/2017South Saint Paul 0 - 0
1/26/2017Simley 0 - 0
1/28/2017St. Thomas Academy0 - 0
2/2/2017North 0 - 0
2/7/2017Shakopee 0 - 0
2/9/2017Hastings 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Corey Hessler
corey_hessler@hotmail.com
651-343-2091
Assistant Coach:
Chad Eibon
Jason Platz
Luke Trickle
Student Manager:
Brett Lerach
Pete Thunstrom

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2017 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich)
    Feb 23 & 24, 2017
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Mar 1, 2017 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Mar 3, 2017 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Henry Sibley 0-0-0
    Simley 0-0-0
    Mahtomedi 0-0-0
    Hill-Murray 0-0-0
    South Saint Paul 0-0-0
    Tartan 0-0-0
    Hastings 0-0-0
    St. Thomas Academy 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499