Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Henry Sibley High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Keaton Woolsey G 10
2 Jack Knoll D 9
3 William Fitzgerald F 9
4 Michael Scherer D 11
5 Aaron Marschinke D 10
6 Nick Ellison F 10
7 Joey Booth D 10
8 Mick Greeley F 12
9 Owen Stotts F 12
10 Joey Shirk F 11
11 Joseph Juliette F 12
12 Kaidden O'Connor F 11
13 Tommy Cooper F 12
14 Harrison Van Siclen F 10
15 Nate Pace F 0
16 Sabastion Schuehle F 9
18 Jack Greeley D 12
19 Jackson Rohleder F 11
20 Bennett Challifour F 11
21 Ryan Deitz D 9
22 Pete Altier F 10
23 Donnie Mahowald F 12
24 Johnny McGuire F 12
25 Logan Woods D 12
26 Ryan Blake F 11
27 Ryan Stute F 11
28 William Perrault F 9
29 Blake Eckmann D 9
30 Breck O'Connor G 9
31 Tommy Buell G 12
33 Liam Joyce G 10
36 Gianni Ferraro D 9
37 Zach McGhan D 12
39 Zak Zweber F 9
Schedule
11/23/2018New Ulm Eagles0 - 0
11/24/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0
11/24/2018New Ulm Eagles0 - 0
11/27/2018Gentry Academy0 - 0
12/1/2018Northfield 0 - 0
12/4/2018Minnehaha Academy0 - 0
12/6/2018Hastings 0 - 0
12/11/2018Red Wing 0 - 0
12/15/2018Hill-Murray School0 - 0
12/18/2018North 0 - 0
12/20/2018Rochester John Marshall0 - 0
12/22/2018Tartan 0 - 0
12/29/2018Simley 0 - 0
1/3/2019Mahtomedi 0 - 0
1/10/2019South Saint Paul 0 - 0
1/17/2019Hastings 0 - 0
1/19/2019Tartan 0 - 0
1/24/2019St. Paul Johnson0 - 0
1/26/2019St. Paul Highland - Central0 - 0
1/31/2019North 0 - 0
2/2/2019TBD0 - 0
2/7/2019South Saint Paul 0 - 0
2/9/2019St. Thomas Academy0 - 0
2/12/2019Waseca Blue Jays0 - 0
2/14/2019Simley 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Corey Hessler
corey.hessler@isd197.org
651-343-2091
Assistant Coach:
Brandon Ferraro
Jason Platz
Mark Leitner
Student Manager:
Pete Thunstrom

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 19 & 20, 2019 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich & Roseville)
    Feb 21 & 22, 2019
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Feb 26, 2019 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Mar 1, 2019 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Mahtomedi 6-1-1
    South Saint Paul 5-5-0
    Simley 4-2-0
    Hill-Murray 3-1-1
    Henry Sibley 0-0-0
    St. Thomas Academy 0-0-0
    Tartan 0-0-0
    Hastings 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499