Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Henry Sibley High School        (6-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Chandler, Thomas 10
106 Moindi, Ernest 7
106 Ohare, Malachi 7
106 Sann, Trey 8
106 Thell, Caden 7
106 Thell, Collin 8
106 Weldeyesus, Darnid 7
106 Yeboah, Daniel 10
113 Daniels, Jahaan 9
113 Langfield, Owen 8
113 McGinnis, Corbin 9
113 Schell, Lucas 8
120 Belmore, Myles 8
120 Canada-Jimenez, Dennis 11
126 Flerchhacker, Evan 9
126 Hernandez, Romeo 11
126 Martin, Samuel 11
126 Weber-Rolfes, Payton 12
126 Wollan, Jon 7
132 Moindi, Enock 10
138 Bonilla, Sergio 11
138 Goldenmen, Gabe 8
138 Thell, Connor 11
138 Volp, Chance 10
145 Cercioglu, Jackson 8
145 Heidelberg, Owen 9
145 McKenzie, Donald 10
145 Velander, Brett 9
152 Boone, Shemmoud 10
152 Johnson, Tamar 10
160 Kes, Dominic 11
160 Lowe, Ethan 9
160 Rivera-Prescott, Frank 11
120 Philips, Josh 12
132 Mancha, Joaquin 11
145 French-Amara, Levi 11
Schedule
12/1/2018Lakeville North Holiday Tournament0 - 0
12/6/2018Eagan 28 - 46 L
(W)
12/8/2018Woodbury 13 - 63 L
12/8/2018Anoka 0 - 84 L
12/8/2018Mahtomedi 39 - 37 W
12/13/2018St. Thomas Academy47 - 30 W
12/13/2018Simley 0 - 77 L
12/15/2018Northfield Individual Tournament0 - 0
12/20/2018East Ridge 6 - 66 L
12/20/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 36 - 42 L
12/21/2018White Bear Lake Area 12 - 60 L
12/21/2018Park 44 - 30 W
12/21/2018Elk River 15 - 62 L
12/28/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0
12/29/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0
1/5/2019Cannon Falls Invite0 - 0
1/5/2019Cannon Falls0 - 0  
(5th place CF Invite)
1/11/2019St. Paul Central 62 - 18 W
(quad)
1/11/2019Eastview 21 - 53 L
1/11/2019Tartan 36 - 37 L
1/12/2019Northfield H.S.0 - 78 L
1/12/2019Goodhue 6 - 70 L
(quad)
1/12/2019Lakeville North 27 - 52 L
(W)
1/17/2019Mahtomedi 22 - 56 L
1/17/2019Hastings 9 - 70 L
1/18/2019Chisago Lakes Invite0 - 0
1/18/2019Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
1/24/2019North 47 - 18 W
1/24/2019South Saint Paul 9 - 63 L
1/26/2019Rochester Century Individual0 - 0
2/2/2019Blaine Team Tournament0 - 0
2/2/2019Rosemount 50 - 27 W
2/2/2019Elk River 27 - 53 L
2/9/2019TBD0 - 0
2/15/20193 AAA Team Sections0 - 0
2/22/20193AAA Individual sections0 - 0
2/23/20193AAA Individual sections0 - 0
2/28/2019State Meet0 - 0
3/1/2019State Meet0 - 0
3/2/2019State Meet0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Simmonds
mark.simmonds@isd197.org
612-388-2473
Assistant Coach:
Mason Young
Tyrell Martin

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    Individual
    February 22, 2019 @ 4:00
    February 23, 2019 @ 11:00


    Bloomington Kennedy H.S.
    9701 Nicollet Ave South
    Bloomington, MN 55420-4498

    Classic Suburban Standings
    Henry Sibley 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499