Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Henry Sibley High School        (6-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Belmore, Myles 7
106 Chandler, Thomas 9
106 Langfield, Owen 7
106 Thell, Collin 7
106 Yeboah, Daniel 9
113 Goldenman, Gabe 8
113 Hernandez, Romeo 9
113 Lewis , Brandon 11
113 Meyer, Misha 11
113 Phillips, Josh 11
113 Stafford, Alvin 10
120 Moindi, Enock 9
120 Quirouz, Luis 10
120 Ruiz, Jose 10
120 Weber-Rolfes, Payton 11
126 Cruz, Dennis 8
126 Garrido, Giovanny 9
126 Hickey, Sean 9
126 Martin, Samuel 9
126 Martinak, Dillen 10
132 Avalos, Edwardo 9
132 Bonnilla, Sergio 10
132 Hickey, Parker 9
132 Mancha, Joaquin 10
132 Marvin, Morgan 9
132 McKenzie, Donnie 9
132 Ramirez, Christian 12
138 Cercigin, Jackson 7
138 Davies, Quinn 11
138 Olmstead, William 10
145 French-Amara, Levi 10
145 Nafstad, Joaquin 10
145 Thell, Connor 10
152 Alton, Brad 11
152 Bonilla, Isaias 9
152 Johnson, Tamar 9
152 McCown, Ethan 11
170 Delmont, Gabe 11
170 Gonzalez, Juan 12
170 Vega-Martinez, Joseph 10
182 Tuvey, Elliott 12
195 Brown , Josh 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Lakeville North Holiday Tournament0 - 0
12/7/2017North 54 - 24 W
12/7/2017St. Thomas Academy47 - 13 W
12/9/2017Woodbury 39 - 38 W
12/9/2017Woodbury Invite0 - 0
12/9/2017Rochester Mayo 12 - 68 L
12/9/2017Annand/M Lk Lightning17 - 49 L
12/21/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 51 - 27 W
12/21/2017St. Paul Central 52 - 18 W
12/28/2017Rumble on the Red0 - 0
1/4/2018Hastings 0 - 74 L
1/6/2018Cannon Falls0 - 0 T
(Individual Invite)
1/11/2018Simley 9 - 61 L
1/13/2018Northfield H.S.21 - 55 L
1/13/2018Lakeville North 36 - 39 L
(W)
1/13/2018Goodhue 14 - 54 L
1/18/2018White Bear Lake Area 12 - 66 L
1/18/2018East Ridge 22 - 51 L
1/25/2018Tartan 38 - 35 W
1/26/2018Eastview 18 - 51 L
1/26/2018Park 33 - 44 L
2/1/2018Mahtomedi 18 - 48 L
2/3/2018Blaine 18 - 55 L
2/3/2018Eagan 10 - 61 L
2/8/2018South Saint Paul 20 - 57 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Simmonds
waltley_2000@yahoo.com
612-388-2473
Assistant Coach:
Mason Young
Tyrell Martin

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    Individual Tournament
    February 23,24, 2018

    East Ridge High School
    February 23, 5pm
    February 24, 10am

    Classic Suburban Standings
    Henry Sibley 2-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499