Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hermantown High School        (25-1-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Matt Valure W 11
5 Wyatt Aamodt D 12
6 Trent Madill D 10
7 Jacob Herter C 10
8 Jesse Jacques W 11
9 Eric Gotz D 12
10 Dawson Pietrusa D 11
11 Ryan Sandelin C 11
12 Dylan Samberg D 11
13 Parker Simmons C 11
14 Brendan Baker W 12
16 Logan Judnick W 11
18 Tyler Watkins C 10
20 Dylan Kolquist W 11
23 James Lindberg W 12
25 Peter Grytdahl D 12
27 Cole Koepke W 12
29 Nolan Halverson D 11
32 Luke Olson G 12
35 Cade McEwen G 11
Schedule
11/27/2015Wayzata 5 - 3 W
11/28/2015Roseville Area 5 - 3 W
12/3/2015Marshall School, Duluth4 - 2 W
12/5/2015Hopkins 3 - 3 T
(OT)
12/10/2015Duluth Denfeld 5 - 1 W
12/12/2015Thief River Falls H.S.4 - 1 W
12/18/2015Minnetonka 3 - 0 W
12/19/2015New Prague 6 - 2 W
12/22/2015Eveleth-Gilbert Area10 - 0 W
12/29/2015Delano Tigers5 - 2 W
12/30/2015Roseville Area 6 - 3 W
12/31/2015Cloquet HS8 - 3 W
1/5/2016Grand Rapids 5 - 0 W
1/8/2016Cathedral 6 - 2 W
1/12/2016Greenway / Nash-Kee2 - 1 W
1/16/2016Bemidji 2 - 4 L
1/19/2016Proctor H.S.9 - 1 W
1/22/2016White Bear Lake Area 5 - 1 W
1/23/2016Mahtomedi 6 - 2 W
1/26/2016Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl4 - 1 W
1/28/2016C-E-C Lumberjacks4 - 1 W
2/5/2016Brainerd H.S.2 - 1 W
2/9/2016Superior6 - 2 W
2/11/2016Hibbing/Chisholm7 - 0 W
2/18/2016Eveleth-Gilbert Area12 - 2 W
2/20/2016Greenway / Nash-Kee9 - 0 W
2/24/2016Hibbing8 - 0 W
3/2/2016Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato11 - 3 W
3/4/2016St. Paul Academy and Summit School7 - 1 W
(State)
3/5/2016Breck School5 - 0 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bruce Plante
BrucePlante@hermantown.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Daryl Illikainen, Craig Peterson
Nate Buck, Matt Swanson
Student Manager:
Gage Kuhlmey, Alexis Zotti
Sarah Donofrio, Caden Erickson

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Feb. 16,18,20,24, 2016
    Semi Finals and Final Amsoil Arena Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Superior Standings
    C-E-C Lumberjacks 4-2-0
    Hermantown 2-0-0
    Marshall , Duluth 2-4-0
    Duluth Denfeld 1-0-0
    Proctor H.S. 1-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499