Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hibbing/Chisholm        (1-1-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Chisholm High School, Hibbing High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Carter Anderson D 11
3 Joe Allison F 9
4 Tylen Jerkovich D 11
5 Tyler Maki F 11
6 Austin Lasky F 12
7 Matt Versich F 12
8 Jake Riihinen F 12
9 Blace Tomberlin F 10
10 Mitchell Ziemba D 10
11 Nick Belich F 12
12 Koby Bergan F 10
13 Skylar Rhodes F 11
14 Alex Seppala D 12
15 Jered Sanborn D 12
16 Hunter Sorensen F 10
17 Hayden Westerberg F 11
18 Kade Olson D 12
19 Nic Cicchi F 11
20 Michael Kubena D 12
21 Connor Willard F 9
22 Nathan Bennett D 10
23 Leyton Hugger D 11
24 Matt Edmonds D 10
25 Ryne Sampson F 11
26 Parker Ruzich F 11
27 Tristan Birdsall F 11
31 Tore Tuin G 11
32 Carter Smith G 11
33 Logan Wright G 10
Schedule
11/30/2017Eveleth-Gilbert Area1 - 5 L
12/1/2017Chanhassen 4 - 1 W
12/8/2017International Falls H.S.0 - 0
12/9/2017Roseau 0 - 0
12/19/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 0
12/23/2017Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0
12/27/2017Delano Tigers0 - 0
12/28/2017Rosemount 0 - 0
12/29/2017Alexandria Area 0 - 0
1/4/2018Greenway / Nash-Kee0 - 0
1/5/2018Rochester Mayo 0 - 0
1/11/2018Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl0 - 0
1/18/2018Grand Rapids 0 - 0
1/19/2018Crookston Pirates0 - 0
1/20/2018East Grand Forks 0 - 0
1/23/2018Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
1/23/2018Hermantown 0 - 0
1/26/2018Warroad 0 - 0
1/27/2018Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/30/2018Marshall School, Duluth0 - 0
2/1/2018Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
2/8/2018Eveleth-Gilbert Area0 - 0
2/9/2018White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
2/13/2018Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl0 - 0
2/15/2018Greenway / Nash-Kee0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Justin Tomberlin
218-208-0851
Assistant Coach:
Adam Schafer
Chris Zubich, Bob Bussey
Kevin Danielson
Student Manager:
Kacie Majkich
Rachel Morse

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Feb. 17, 20, 23, 28
    , 2018
    Semi Finals and Final
    Amsoil Arena Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Eveleth-Gilbert Area 1-1-0
    International Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl 0-0-0
    Greenway / Nash-Kee 0-0-0
    Hibbing/Chisholm 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499