Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hibbing H.S.        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aidan Loisel 9
0 Aiden Smerud 8
0 Alexander Henderson 7
0 Amari Manning 9
0 Andrew Lees 8
0 Ashton Balaski 9
0 Ben Riipinen 8
0 Ben Zollar 8
0 Bjorn Smith 12
0 Brock Smith 8
0 Carter Bungarden 8
0 Charles Wangensteen 9
0 Chase Musich 11
0 Christian Massich 7
0 Cole Hughes 8
0 Conner Marschalk 10
0 Cooper Emerson 9
0 Dallas Swart 8
0 Daniel Schwartz 11
0 David Platt 10
0 Dominic Marchetti 11
0 Eli Erickson 10
0 Eli Rudolph 11
0 Eli Wilen 11
0 Ethan Roy 9
0 Harrison LaFavor 7
0 Hunter Carpenter 11
0 Ibrahim Abdi 10
0 Jacob Jensrud 9
0 Jeremiah Schwartz 7
0 John Larrabee 11
0 Joseph Paver 11
0 Josh Bergerson 11
0 Justin Walker 7
0 Kaden Haglin 9
0 Langston Nash 11
0 Levi Herr 8
0 Logan Drews 8
0 Logan Houghton 12
0 Lucas Lopac 8
0 Mauricio Fridlund 10
0 Mikah Schmelzer 10
0 Noah Anderson 11
0 Noah Schacht 7
0 Preston Sladek 8
0 Reese Jansen 12
0 River Bussey 10
0 Rob Carlson 9
0 Ryan Rice 12
0 Sawyer Garretson 9
0 Skylar Rhodes 12
0 Taite Murden 7
0 Treytan Hartl 9
0 Will Zollar 9
0 William Stenson 10
0 Wyatt Martin 8
0 Zach Rusich 9
Schedule
3/22/2019UWS Time Trial Invitational0 - 0
3/26/2019Lions Invite0 - 0
4/6/2019IRC Indoor0 - 0
4/13/2019Saints Invite0 - 0
4/16/2019Early Bird Invite0 - 0
4/26/2019Kerzie Invite0 - 0
4/30/2019Old River Invite0 - 0
5/3/2019Doc Savage Invitational0 - 0
5/7/2019True Team Sections0 - 0
5/14/2019IRC Championship0 - 0
5/17/2019Hibbing Rotary Invitational0 - 0
5/20/2019Bemidji Invite0 - 0
5/29/2019Section 7AA Preliminaries0 - 0
6/1/2019Section 7AA Finals0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
James Plese
jamesplese@hotmail.com
218-208-8388
Assistant Coach:
Doug Moberg, Brittany Lindstrom
Greg Buus, Matt Hintz
Tony Sikich, Dan Scally, Heather Matvey

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Prelims May 29, 2019
    Finals June 1, 2019
    Chisago Lakes
    Chisago Lakes

    Iron Range Standings
    Mesabi East 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Deer River/Northland War Eagle 0-0-0
    Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 0-0-0
    International Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    Nashwauk-Keewatin 0-0-0
    Hibbing H.S. 0-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 0-0-0
    Virginia 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499