Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hibbing H.S.        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Victory Christian Academy, Hibbing High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alvine Njounang 8
0 Angela Plummer 9
0 Anna Engelson 11
0 Ariel Jacobson 10
0 Ashley Ciochetto 9
0 Astrea Nelson-Jones 10
0 Autum Rajkovich 7
0 Ava Johnson 7
0 Ayva Burkes 9
0 Bailey Broker 8
0 Bethany Carlsen 9
0 Chloe Wojciehowski 7
0 Christina Jacobson 7
0 Courtney Massich 8
0 Elizabeth Tuomi 11
0 Ella Berg 8
0 Emily Martinson 7
0 Emily Mattson 7
0 Emma Burkes 7
0 Emma Carlson 9
0 Emma Mekkes 9
0 Francie Kero 11
0 Gabriella Alaspa 8
0 Geli Stenson 7
0 Gracie Gabardi 10
0 Hailey Willard 12
0 Haley Hawkinson 9
0 Hayley Raatsi 11
0 Isabel Maki 9
0 Isabella Kirk 8
0 Jada Wentland 10
0 Jordyn McCormack 7
0 Julia Flaten 8
0 Julia Gherardi 8
0 Kourtney Manning 10
0 Kyla Lind 12
0 Lily Hess 10
0 Madison Furin 8
0 Makenna Kriske 10
0 Mallery Lind 12
0 Marija Isaacs 7
0 Marija Isaacs 7
0 Mattison Johnson 10
0 McKenzie Maki 11
0 Meghan Savage 9
0 Miriam Milani 7
0 Molly Johnson 10
0 Morgan Mattson 7
0 Mylethia Staudahar 12
0 Natalie Hertling 10
0 Nova Baron 7
0 Olivia Clusiau 8
0 Rachel McKee 11
0 Riley Story 8
0 Sadey Rudolph 8
0 Samantha Murrer 11
0 Samantha Strukel 7
0 Sarah Jacobson 12
0 Shaye Brant 8
0 Shelby Hughes 9
0 Stephanie Brown 8
0 Sydney Jolowsky 11
0 Sydney Tichy 8
0 Tatijana Krasaway 9
Schedule
3/23/2018St. Scholastica Indoor Invite0 - 0
3/24/2018Hermantown Indoor Invite @ UWS0 - 0
3/27/2018Lions Invite0 - 0
4/6/2018Knights Under the Lights Invite0 - 0
4/12/2018Chisholm Early Bird Invite0 - 0
4/17/2018Hibbing Early Bird Invite0 - 0
4/17/2018Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0 - 0
4/20/2018Saints Invite0 - 0
4/27/2018Kerzie Invite0 - 0
5/1/2018Old River Invite0 - 0
5/5/2018Doc Savage Invitational0 - 0
5/8/2018Section 7AA True Team 0 - 0
5/10/2018Tingstad Invitational (formerly the Lynae Morrow Invite)0 - 0
5/15/2018IRC Championship0 - 0
5/18/2018Hibbing Rotary Invitational0 - 0
5/18/2018Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0 - 0
5/21/2018Bemidji Quad0 - 0
5/30/2018Section 7AA Preliminaries0 - 0
6/2/2018Section 7AA Finals0 - 0
6/8/2018State Meet0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Serena Sullivan
serenasull@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Al Gustafson
Heather Matvey
Matt Anderson
Student Manager:
A. Plummer

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Prelims May 30, 2018
    Finals June 2, 2018
    Grand Rapids
    Grand Rapids

    Iron Range Standings
    Chisholm 0-0-0
    Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 0-0-0
    Hibbing H.S. 0-0-0
    International Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    Virginia 0-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 0-0-0
    Mesabi East 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499