Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Holdingford High School        (20-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Husker Volleyball 2004


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Frink, Kuyler S 10
4 Gerads, Kendra S 9
5 Gerads, Marissa OH 11
6 Kostreba, Callie MH 12
7 Patrick, Jordyn MH 10
8 Thielen, Courtney OH 12
10 Soltis, Paige S 11
12 Scott, Jenna S 12
16 Hohbein, Rilee MH 12
18 Kobernusz, Ashley RH 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Foley 25-23, 25-17, 25-22 W
8/31/2017Annandale 25-27, 18-25, 17-25 L
9/5/2017Albany 25-23, 21-25, 25-21, 17-25, 16-14 W
9/7/2017Pierz 20-25,23-25,25-22,25-17,15-11 W
9/9/2017Monticello 20-25, 25-16, 15-6 W
9/9/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 25-22, 8-25, 15-13 W
9/9/2017Pipestone Area 25-17, 18-25, 15-17 L
9/9/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 2-1 L
9/14/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 25-23, 25-13, 25-22 W
9/19/2017Little Falls 25-13, 12-25, 26-24, 25-21 W
9/21/2017Paynesville Area 25-18, 24-26, 25-12, 22-25, 15-9 W
9/23/2017Carlton 19-25,27-25,15-9 W
9/23/2017Floodwood 25-22, 25-22 W
9/23/2017Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.25-16, 25-20 W
9/23/2017Aitkin (0-2) 19-25, 19-25 W
9/28/2017Maple Lake 25/13, 25/15, 25/10 L
10/2/2017Osakis 24-26, 25-17, 26-24, 25-11 W
10/5/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.23-25, 19-25, 25-23, 20-25 L
10/10/2017Royalton 21-25, 25-20, 19-25, 25-23, 15-11 W
10/12/2017Kimball Area 25-27, 26-28, 18-25 L
10/17/2017Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.20-25, 23-25, 23-25 L
10/19/2017Staples Motley 25-18, 25-8 W
10/19/2017Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.25-16, 22-25 W
10/19/2017Milaca 25-21, 25-13 W
10/19/2017Upsala25-21, 25-13 W
10/19/2017Melrose Area 25-18, 17-25, 15-13 W
10/23/2017Upsala 25-12, 25-14, 25-8 W
10/26/2017Sauk Centre 20-25, 15-25, 18-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brenda Payne
Brenda.Payne@ISD738.org
320-746-4319
Assistant Coach:
C - Kaitlyn Thell
JV - Ashia Volkers
JV - Nicole Berscheid
Student Manager:
Samantha Wuebkers

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 4, 2017
    St. Cloud State University
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 7-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 5-2-0
    Paynesville Area 4-3-0
    Holdingford 2-2-0
    Pierz 1-4-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 1-6-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-0-0
    Kimball Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499