Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Academy of Holy Angels        (23-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kate Arentz LI 12
2 Taylor Gengler DS 11
3 Caitlin O'Rourke DS 9
4 Sydney Gengler DS 11
5 Megan Meckey MH 12
6 Lauren Link OH 11
8 Emma Demers MH 11
9 Emma Powers OH 10
10 Lauren Jasper OH 11
11 Julie Mitchell MH 11
13 Marie LaFrance OH 12
15 Rachel Erazmus S 11
18 Francesca Vascellaro MH 10
Schedule
8/28/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-20, 25-17, 29-27 W
9/8/2018Mounds Park Academy15-25, 19-25 W
9/8/2018St. Paul Highland Park25-16, 25-8 W
9/8/2018Hill-Murray School25-27, 23-25 L
9/8/2018Simley 25-23, 18-25, 15-12 W
9/10/2018Brooklyn Center 25-10, 25-7, 25-10 W
9/11/2018DeLaSalle 25-20, 17-25, 25-18, 25-23 W
9/13/2018Columbia Heights 25-7, 25-2, 25-5 W
9/17/2018Southwest Christian28-30, 25-16, 22-25, 25-8, 15-11 W
9/18/2018Visitation 25-11, 25-12, 25-11 W
9/21/2018Maple Lake 24-26, 25-16, 14-16 L
9/21/2018Cannon Falls 25-22, 18-25, 10-15 W
9/22/2018Norwood-Young America 23-25, 28-26, 8-15 W
9/22/2018Kasson-Mantorville 25-17, 18-25, 5-15 L
9/22/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-18, 30-28 W
9/25/2018St. Anthony Village 25-13, 25-15, 25-13 W
9/27/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-15, 25-22, 25-14 W
9/29/2018Burnsville 25-9, 25-19 W
9/29/2018St. Francis 20-25,22-25 W
9/29/2018Virginia 25-18, 25-9 W
9/29/2018Henry Sibley 25-10, 25-21 W
10/2/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville25-17, 21-25, 25-17, 25-17 L
10/8/2018Totino-Grace 19-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-18 W
10/9/2018St. Agnes 25-17, 25-12, 25-21 W
10/11/2018Fridley25-7, 25-9, 25-19 W
10/15/2018Minnehaha Academy25-15, 25-16, 25-15 W
10/30/2018St. Agnes 25-16, 25-13,25-8 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Emanuel
temanuel@ahastars.org
612-798-2600
Assistant Coach:
Joe Berg
Madeline Emanuel
Pam Morrison
Student Manager:
Natalie Washbusch

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct 22, 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
    2018
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 9-0-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 8-1-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 7-2-0
    DeLaSalle 6-3-0
    St. Agnes 5-4-0
    Visitation 4-5-0
    St. Anthony Village 3-6-0
    Columbia Heights 0-0-0
    Richfield 0-4-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499