Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Academy of Holy Angels        (27-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Taylor Gengler DS 10
2 Emma Benz S 12
3 Kate Arentz DS 11
4 Sydney Gengler DS 10
5 Megan Meckey MH 11
6 Lauren Link OH 10
7 Kaylie VanDerWerf MH 10
8 Ellie Koontz RH 12
9 Emma Padilla DS 12
10 Lauren Jasper OH 10
11 Julie Mitchell MH 10
12 Meredith LaVine DS 12
13 Marie LaFrance OH 11
14 Megan Meyer LI 12
20 Natalie Waschbusch MH 11
Schedule
8/29/2017St. Paul Central H.S.25-19, 25-16, 25-15 W
8/31/2017Richfield 25-8, 25-13, 25-8 W
9/7/2017Brooklyn Center 25-7, 25-13, 25-6 W
9/12/2017DeLaSalle 25-17, 25-13, 25-17 W
9/14/2017Columbia Heights 25-3, 25-4, 25-10 W
9/19/2017Visitation 25-4, 25-11, 25-16 W
9/22/2017Rocori 13-25, 19-25 L
9/22/2017Kasson-Mantorville 25-21, 25-19 W
9/23/2017Belle Plaine H.S.22-25, 25-22, 14-16 L
9/23/2017Cannon Falls 25-18, 25-12 W
9/23/2017Greenway 25-15, 26-24 W
9/25/2017St. Paul Como Park H.S.25-13, 25-10, 25-8 W
9/26/2017St. Anthony Village 25-3, 25-13, 25-15 W
9/28/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-15, 25-16, 25-13 W
9/30/2017Virginia 25-22, 25-10 W
9/30/2017Henry Sibley 25-15, 25-19 W
9/30/2017Luck, WI25-11, 25-23 W
9/30/2017Burnsville 25-7, 26-24 W
10/3/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville16-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-17, 15-12 W
10/9/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School25-23, 25-21, 25-19 W
10/10/2017St. Agnes 25-11, 25-17, 25-15 W
10/12/2017Fridley25-15, 25-8, 25-14 W
10/14/2017Mahtomedi 25-9, 25-19 W
10/14/2017Holy Family Catholic 19-25 22-25 W
10/14/2017Centennial 25-11, 25-8 W
10/14/2017Simley 25-18, 25-19 W
10/14/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School14-25, 25-17, 15-13 L
10/27/2017Visitation 25-13, 25-21, 25-6 W
10/31/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville25-14, 25-19, 13-25, 27-25 W
11/2/2017Hill-Murray School25-23, 25-16, 20-25, 25-14 W
11/9/2017Kasson-Mantorville W
11/10/2017Maple Lake L
11/11/2017Marshall W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Emanuel
temanuel@ahastars.org
612-798-2600
Assistant Coach:
Joe Berg
Pam Morrison
Tina Bruns
Student Manager:
Emily Riner

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 27, 31, Nov 2, 2017
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 8-1-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 7-0-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 7-2-0
    St. Agnes 6-3-0
    Visitation 5-4-0
    St. Anthony Village 4-5-0
    DeLaSalle 3-6-0
    Columbia Heights 1-6-0
    Fridley 0-0-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499