Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.        (11-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Braeden Pickle G 10
12 Jayden Friauf G 12
14 Shelby Shoen G 11
20 Ethan Lilleberg F 11
22 Chase Litzau F 12
24 Levi Lilleberg F 10
30 Brayden Hedtke F 12
32 Steve Lawver F 11
34 Dawson Miller F 11
40 Zack Hinther F 11
42 Ethan Melberg F 11
44 Ryan Peterson C 12
50 Jordan Schumacher F 12
52 AJ Slinden C 10
Schedule
11/30/2018Central Minnesota Christian81 - 75 W
12/4/2018Morris Area59 - 54 W
12/4/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta59 - 54 W
12/6/2018Osakis 60 - 79 L
12/11/2018Paynesville Area 95 - 99 L
(OT)
12/14/2018Benson 71 - 75 L
12/15/2018MACCRAY 69 - 59 W
12/18/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.71 - 67 W
12/20/2018B O L D 82 - 112 L
1/4/2019Melrose Area 53 - 92 L
1/5/2019Litchfield 51 - 83 L
1/8/2019Sauk Centre 65 - 80 L
1/11/2019Montevideo 64 - 67 L
1/15/2019Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta55 - 57 L
1/17/2019Benson 80 - 72 W
1/22/2019Melrose Area 55 - 79 L
1/24/2019Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 65 - 52 W
1/28/2019Upsala 75 - 58 W
1/31/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.63 - 67 L
2/5/2019B O L D 72 - 91 L
2/9/2019New London-Spicer 77 - 105 L
2/11/2019Renville County West 77 - 88 L
2/15/2019Montevideo 78 - 73 W
2/18/2019Sleepy Eye 82 - 63 W
2/22/2019Yellow Medicine East H.S.90 - 69 W
2/25/2019Sauk Centre 61 - 80 L
2/26/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.67 - 76 L
3/2/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.65 - 90 L
3/2/2019Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta65 - 90 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Terry Miller
millert@acgcfalcons.org
320-244-4730
Assistant Coach:
Dave Zaeska
John Cunningham

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    March 2, 2019
    March 7, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14, 2019
    HIGH SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (12:30 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)


  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    B O L D 12-2-0
    Melrose Area 9-1-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 8-5-0
    Sauk Centre 4-4-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 4-10-0
    Benson 3-11-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 2-0-0
    Montevideo 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499