Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.        (28-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Holien, Brady 9
106 Holien, Cole 9
106 Kragenbring, Jayden 9
106 Schmidt, Trey 9
106 Whitcomb, Ethan 7
106 Williams, Jevon 7
113 Andrade-Ponce, Kelvin 11
113 Studemann, Mason 9
113 Wright, Ryder 8
120 Molinaro, Ramzee 11
126 Chupp, Shawn 9
126 Renne, Isaiah 7
126 Straumann, Hayden 10
126 Straumann, Logan 9
132 Hiltner, Masson 9
132 Mortensen, Jake 9
132 Rasmussen, John 11
138 Behm, Jaxon 9
145 Arndt, Brennan 11
145 Busskohl, Ryan 9
145 Powers, Skye 12
152 Arndt, Chase 11
152 Fester, Taylor 10
152 Renne, Terrell 8
160 Chupp, Ben 11
170 Cardenas, Jesus 11
170 Sherwood, Logan 10
195 Lawver, Travys 9
220 Berghuis, Tanner 11
220 Posada, Jose 11
Schedule
11/30/2018Big Lake 44 - 19 W
11/30/2018Canby 58 - 6 W
11/30/2018Norwood-Young America 71 - 3 W
12/6/2018Kimball Area 50 - 21 W
12/6/2018B O L D 64 - 9 W
12/11/2018Sibley East 63 - 6 W
12/11/2018Tri-City United 33 - 21 W
12/13/2018Royalton/Upsala50 - 21 W
12/13/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 53 - 14 W
12/20/2018LPGE-Browerville Wolves25 - 28 L
12/20/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose69 - 12 W
12/20/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove26 - 35 L
12/21/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/22/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/28/2018Ogilvie 72 - 12 W
12/28/2018St. Agnes 73 - 0 W
12/28/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.60 - 6 W
1/4/2019BBE Invitational0 - 0  
(1st place)
1/11/2019Benson 49 - 18 W
1/11/2019Morris Area42 - 27 W
1/12/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36 - 25 W
1/12/2019Adrian Area52 - 18 W
1/12/2019Minneota 45 - 22 W
1/17/2019Pipestone Area 63 - 9 W
1/17/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United52 - 10 W
1/24/2019Paynesville Area 62 - 6 W
1/24/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.34 - 29 W
2/1/2019Pierz 49 - 19 W
2/5/2019WCC Tournament0 - 0  
(1st place)
2/5/2019Benson 54 - 15 W
2/5/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.35 - 22 W
2/15/2019St. Agnes 72 - 4 W
2/15/2019Kimball Area 56 - 10 W
2/28/2019LPGE-Browerville Wolves22 - 31 L
(State Semifinals)
2/28/2019Badger/GB-MR42 - 22 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Amsden
amsdenm@acgcfalcons.org
320-244-4730
Assistant Coach:
David Williams, Ben Meyer,
Jacob Whitcomb, Shane Whitcomb, Taylor Mortenson
Student Manager:
Jordyn Mortensen, Hattie Kragenbring
Abbie Kragenbring, Laela Werner

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Team: Feb. 14, 2020
    Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted
    High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 4-0-0
    MAHACA 4-1-0
    B O L D 2-6-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 1-1-0
    Benson 1-1-0
    Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499