Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hopkins High School        (2-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Swanson, Parker C 10
2 Wahl, Matt C 11
3 Solberg, Nik C 11
4 Meland, John C 10
5 Wahl, Jacob C 11
6 Nelson, Luke C 12
7 Fisher, Austin C 12
8 Hines, Matt C 12
9 Shoemaker-Gagnon, Jonah C 12
10 Sweeney, Jack C 11
11 Staack, Hunter C 11
12 Miller, Carl C 10
13 Bolstad, Webb C 12
14 Holmes, Morgan C 10
15 Weiss, Ryan C 11
16 Greeley, Ryan C 11
17 Bragg, Noah C 12
18 Laven, Josh C 12
19 Nelsen, Joe C 12
20 Hoffman, Alex C 10
21 Johnson, Carter C 10
22 Martin, Riley C 11
23 St. Clair, Ryan C 10
24 Kirk, Kevin C 11
25 Bloom, Zach C 11
26 Giovanetti, Adrian C 10
27 Peterson, Lucas C 10
28 Nelsen, Nathan C 11
29 Bolstad, Peyton C 11
30 Knapp, Austin C 11
32 Quinn, Connor C 11
33 Kuehmichel, Josh C 12
34 Resig, Devin C 10
35 Hall, Connor C 12
36 VanTatenHove, Brad C 11
37 Kinney, Cole C 10
38 Howell, Austin C 10
Schedule
11/25/2014Coon Rapids 8 - 3 W
11/28/2014Chisago Lakes 7 - 2 W
11/29/2014Woodbury 0 - 0
11/29/2014Chanhassen 2 - 4 L
12/2/2014Apple Valley 0 - 0
12/5/2014C-E-C Lumberjacks6 - 1 W
12/6/2014Hermantown 2 - 1 W
(OT)
12/9/2014Shakopee 0 - 0
12/11/2014AC Wings3 - 1 W
1/2/2015Duluth East 0 - 0
1/3/2015Grand Rapids 0 - 0
1/8/2015Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0
1/15/2015Minnetonka 0 - 0
1/17/2015Buffalo 0 - 0
1/22/2015Edina 0 - 0
1/24/2015Eden Prairie 0 - 0
1/29/2015Wayzata 0 - 0
1/31/2015Minnetonka 0 - 0
2/5/2015Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
2/7/2015Edina 0 - 0
2/12/2015Eden Prairie 0 - 0
2/14/2015Wayzata 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cory Peterson
cocopetey@yahoo.com
952-988-4691
Assistant Coach:
Dan Hatzung
Mike McMahon
Rand Koeppl

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2015
    QF: Feb 19
    SF: Feb 21
    Finals: Feb 25 or 26


    QF: Feb 20
    SF:Feb 22
    Finals: Feb 26
    6:00 pm 6AA
    8:00 pm 2AA
    2/19 High Seed 7:00 pm
    SF: BIG: 3:30 / 7:30 and
    Braemar 12:00/ 4pm
    Finals: Mariucci
    6:00 and 8:00 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Minnetonka 0-0-0
    Hopkins 0-0-0
    Edina 0-0-0
    Wayzata 0-0-0
    Eden Prairie 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499