Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hopkins High School        (6-15-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Swanson, Parker G 11
2 Broderson, Will C 10
3 Solberg, Nik C 12
4 Meland, Johnny C 11
5 Wahl, Jake C 12
6 Kahner, John C 10
7 Bolstad, Peyton C 12
8 St. Clair, Ryan C 11
9 Hoffman, Jesper C 10
10 Greeley, George C 10
11 Staack, Hunter C 12
12 Miller, Carl C 11
13 Peterson, Luke C 11
14 Howell, Austin C 11
15 Weiss, Ryan C 12
16 Greeley, Ryan C 12
17 Johnson, Carter C 11
18 Sweeney, Jack C 12
19 Reifsteck, Devin C 12
20 Hoffman, Alex C 11
21 Nordeen, Ross C 10
22 Martin, Riley C 12
23 Goldberg, Eli C 10
24 Kirk, Kevin C 12
25 Bloom, Zach C 12
26 Giovanetti, Adrian C 11
27 Staack, Connor C 10
28 Nelsen, Nate C 12
29 VanTatenHove, Brad C 12
31 Lee, Trevor C 11
32 Quinn, Connor G 12
33 WIlson, Bobby G 10
34 Nelson, Wyatt C 9
38 Roy, Zach C 11
40 Bloom, Reece C 10
Schedule
11/27/2015Woodbury 2 - 3 L
11/28/2015Chisago Lakes 6 - 0 W
12/4/2015C-E-C Lumberjacks2 - 3 L
12/5/2015Hermantown 3 - 3 T
(OT)
12/10/2015Minneapolis4 - 1 W
12/19/2015Orono 4 - 5 L
12/22/2015Benilde-St. Margaret's School3 - 6 L
12/28/2015Rogers 3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/29/2015East Ridge 2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/30/2015St. Francis 3 - 1 W
(Schwan Cup)
1/2/2016Bloomington Kennedy 3 - 0 W
1/5/2016St. Louis Park 5 - 4 W
1/7/2016Bloomington Jefferson 1 - 5 L
1/11/2016Edina 1 - 4 L
1/14/2016Minnetonka 1 - 4 L
1/16/2016Buffalo 4 - 1 W
1/21/2016Edina 2 - 5 L
1/23/2016Eden Prairie 2 - 5 L
1/28/2016Wayzata 1 - 4 L
1/30/2016Minnetonka 0 - 9 L
2/4/2016Duluth East 2 - 3 L
(OT)
2/5/2016Grand Rapids 3 - 8 L
2/11/2016Eden Prairie 2 - 8 L
2/13/2016Wayzata 0 - 7 L
2/18/2016Cretin-Derham Hall 2 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cory Peterson
cocopetey@yahoo.com
952-988-4691
Assistant Coach:
Mark Schneider
Rand Koeppl

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2017
    QF: Feb 23
    SF: Feb 25
    Finals: Mar 1 or 2
    time: tbd
    2/19 Local/High Seed: 7:00 pm
    SF: Braemar/BIG: 12:00+4:30 BIG 3:30 + 7:30
    Finals: Mariucci
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Wayzata 6-2-0
    Edina 4-3-0
    Eden Prairie 2-3-0
    Minnetonka 0-0-0
    Hopkins 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499