Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Houston High School        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Rushford-Peterson High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aaron Prinsen 9
0 Alex Van Gundy 11
0 Austin Agrimson 8
0 Austin Groth 7
0 Ben Walters 11
0 Ben Wieser 10
0 Brad Colbenson 10
0 Brady Gile 9
0 Brendon Honken 12
0 Brett Betthausen 11
0 Carlos Horton 11
0 Carter Jilk 9
0 Christian Escobar 9
0 Cole Erickson 7
0 Dalton Hoel 8
0 Dominic Jenkins 12
0 Ethan Hermanson 11
0 Hunter Mart 9
0 Isaac Heyer 9
0 Isaiah Rasmussen 10
0 Jackson Bergan 8
0 Jacob Stennes 10
0 John Luhmann 11
0 Johnny Horton 7
0 Jon Smith 11
0 Jonah Sievers 10
0 Josh Gatzlaff 11
0 Josiah Rasmussen 10
0 Luke O'Hare 10
0 Matt Nelson 12
0 Mitchell Ledebuhr 11
0 Nick Schmitz 10
0 Ricky Buchanan 11
0 Riley Koop 12
0 Robert Walker 10
0 Ryan Prinsen 7
0 Tel Fahrendholz 7
0 Tieson Pestana 10
0 Triton Meldahl 11
0 Tyler Betthauser 7
0 Tyler Rislov 9
0 Wyatt Walters 11
Schedule
3/26/2019Lewiston-Altura 0 - 0
4/2/2019Schaeffer Academy0 - 0
4/2/2019La Crescent- Hokah 0 - 0
4/5/2019Caledonia0 - 0
4/8/2019Chatfield0 - 0
4/12/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville0 - 0
4/15/2019Dover-Eyota 0 - 0
4/26/2019La Crescent- Hokah 0 - 0
4/30/2019Chatfield 0 - 0
5/11/2019Three Rivers Conference Meet0 - 0
5/16/2019Cotter0 - 0
5/23/2019Sub-Section0 - 0
5/28/2019Section0 - 0
5/30/2019Section0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dale Moga (share with Houston)
dale.moga@hps294.us
218-616-0051
Assistant Coach:
Alexa Karavos (Co-Head Coach), Jenifer Hengel, Danielle Luhmann
Ricky Smith, Jenny Helgemoe, Haley Moch

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Sub 1: May 21
    Sub 2: May 21
    Sub 3: May 20
    Sub 4: May 19
    Section: May 26, 28,
    2020
    Sub 1 - Caledonia
    Sub 2 - Stewartville
    Sub 3 - TBD
    Sub 4 - Byron
    Section - Cotter
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Lewiston-Altura 0-0-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 0-0-0
    St. Charles 0-0-0
    Rushford-Peterson/Houston 0-0-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 0-0-0
    Kingsland 0-0-0
    Dover-Eyota 0-0-0
    Cotter 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499