Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Houston High School        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Rushford-Peterson High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alayna Helgemoe 10
0 Alexa Johnson 11
0 Allie Kingsley 8
0 Allison Papenfuss 10
0 Alyvia Eide 10
0 Amelia Torgerson 10
0 Arah Paulson 7
0 Arianna Rasmussen 10
0 Arwen Johnson 9
0 Aubrey Ingvalson 7
0 Brielle Rasmussen 8
0 Cassandra Boyum 7
0 Ceona Johnson 7
0 Elizabeth Jandt 9
0 Elly Malone 9
0 Emily Didier 12
0 Emma Geiwitz 10
0 Grace Buchanan 9
0 Grace Rohweder 9
0 Hailey Alfson 9
0 Hannah Linder 10
0 Inyka Johnson 9
0 Jaelyn Connaughty 12
0 Jaelyn Johnson 10
0 Jayden Rasmussen 12
0 Jayden Serres 9
0 Jenny Albrecht 11
0 Kaitlyn Bieberdorf 12
0 Kaleah Davis 11
0 Kenna Gallion 8
0 Kjersta Hinz 12
0 Kristina Stensgard 7
0 Lakyn Rasmussen 10
0 Lara Ahmed 7
0 Lauren Honken 7
0 Lauren Lawston 12
0 Leora Smith 10
0 Maci Woodard 9
0 Madalyn Schutte 8
0 MaKenzie Knutson 8
0 Megan York 8
0 Natalie Seekamp 7
0 Phoenix Stroh 8
0 Sadie Rasmussen 7
0 Serenity Ernst 7
0 Shelby Semling 10
0 Sonya Schoonover 11
0 Tayler Helgemoe 7
0 Therese Jore 9
Schedule
3/26/2019Lewiston-Altura 0 - 0
4/2/2019La Crescent- Hokah 0 - 0
4/2/2019Schaeffer Academy0 - 0
4/5/2019Caledonia0 - 0
4/8/2019Chatfield0 - 0
4/12/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville0 - 0
4/15/2019Dover-Eyota 0 - 0
4/26/2019La Crescent- Hokah 0 - 0
4/30/2019Chatfield 0 - 0
5/11/2019Three Rivers Conference Meet0 - 0
5/16/2019Cotter0 - 0
5/23/2019Sub-Section0 - 0
5/28/2019Section0 - 0
5/30/2019Section0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dale Moga (share with Houston)
dale.moga@hps294.us
218-616-0051
Assistant Coach:
Alexa Karavos (Co-Head Coach), Jenny Helgemoe Ricky Smith, Haley Moch
Jenifer Hengel, Danielle Luhmann

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Sub 1: May 23
    Sub 2: May 23
    Sub 3: May 22
    Sub 4: May 21
    Section: May 28, 30
    2019
    Sub 1 - Chatfield
    Sub 2 - Stewartville
    Sub 3 - TBD
    Sub 4 - Medford
    Section - Cotter

    Three Rivers Standings
    Cotter 0-0-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 0-0-0
    Kingsland 0-0-0
    Rushford-Peterson/Houston 0-0-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 0-0-0
    Dover-Eyota 0-0-0
    Lewiston-Altura 0-0-0
    Caledonia/Spring Grove 0-0-0
    St. Charles 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499