Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.        (3-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Ben Maus WR 12
3 Remington Albright WR 9
4 Garret Grimler RB 11
5 Chris Fasching WR 12
6 Liam Eberhard OL 9
7 Christopher Ahrens RB 12
9 Brennan Barth QB 11
10 Colton Neisen QB 12
11 Ryan Tuchtenhagen OL 9
12 Jacob Fiecke QB 9
13 Nate Heuer QB 10
14 Cody Christensen RB 9
16 Nick McAlpline WR 10
18 Brandon Roberts WR 11
21 Caleb Radtke WR 10
24 Ben Paulson WR 11
28 Harry Shannon RB 10
30 Nick Uter RB 9
31 Connor Huston RB 11
33 Brad Bickmann WR 12
40 Josh Hausladen RB 12
42 Sam Gatz RB 12
47 Dawson Altringer RB 12
50 Quinn Mathisen OL 9
52 Drake Mosford OL 12
54 Brennan Monson OL 12
55 Luke Groos OL 12
56 Dominic Redden OL 11
57 Logan Iverson OL 10
58 A.J. Fie OL 10
60 Elijah Riemer OL 11
62 Joseph Schanus OL 9
65 Blake Posch OL 11
66 Alex Olson OL 11
67 Matthew Montgomery OL 12
68 Blake Graunke OL 9
70 Brock Bangasser OL 10
71 Alex Bestul OL 12
72 Dakota Duenow OL 11
73 Cody Dickhausen OL 9
74 Brandon Cuadros OL 12
77 Mateo Roberto OL 12
79 Juan Roberto OL 11
84 Gavin Kritzeck WR 11
86 Zachary Uter WR 11
87 Anthony Lueck FB 9
Schedule
9/2/2016Montevideo 40 - 8 W
9/9/2016Melrose Area 14 - 18 L
9/16/2016Maple Lake 0 - 40 L
9/23/2016Paynesville Area 16 - 30 L
9/30/2016Pierz 28 - 39 L
10/7/2016Eden Valley-Watkins 6 - 52 L
10/14/2016Holdingford 16 - 21 L
10/19/2016Rockford H.S.36 - 14 W
10/25/2016St. Agnes 36 - 12 W
10/29/2016Norwood-Young America 6 - 25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ben Anderson
banderson@hlww.k12.mn.us
320/543.3501
Assistant Coach:
Lucas Hegland, Andy Hertwig
Scott Berning
Travis Eldred, Ryan Tri
Student Manager:
A.J. Gatz, Gabe Hausladen, Danny Mosford, Kody Zachmann, Trevor Wolfsteller

State Tournament
November 10-26, 2016
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct. 25, 29, Nov. 5
    High Seed
    St. Cloud State University-12 noon
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 1 Standings
    Eden Valley-Watkins 6-1-0
    Pierz 3-0-0
    Paynesville Area 3-4-0
    Holdingford 1-1-0
    Rockford H.S. 1-1-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-2-0
    Maple Lake 1-2-0
    Melrose Area 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499