Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HLWW Laker Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Camden Schank OH 12
2 Jenna Pelnis DS 8
3 Isabelle Roufs MH 11
4 Mikayla Scherping MH 10
5 Elise Luchsinger OH 11
6 Courtney Long RH 11
7 Jenna Benson DS 12
8 Lanney Loebertmann S 11
9 Lily Deboer OH 12
11 Alexa Schumann OH 10
13 Kaitlyn Decker DS 12
15 Marissa Teorey S 9
16 Madison Fiecke RH 12
22 Macee Streich DS 12
Schedule
8/24/2017St. Anthony Village 25-22,25-11, 25-17 W
8/26/2017Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.18-25, 17-25 W
8/26/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 9-25, 11-25 W
8/26/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity13-25, 8-25 W
8/26/2017Annandale 25-21, 25-16 L
8/29/2017Dassel-Cokato 25-22, 25-16 W
8/31/2017Litchfield 25-27, 11-25, 11-25 W
9/5/2017Rockford 24-26, 24-26, 19-25 W
9/7/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.17-25,25-16,25-21,21-25,15-8 L
9/12/2017Mound Westonka 14-25, 21-25, 15-25 W
9/14/2017Kimball Area 15-25, 16-25, 18-25 W
9/21/2017Maple Lake 25/19, 18/25, 25/15, 25/7 L
9/23/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 19-25, 25-21, 15-11 L
9/23/2017Watertown-Mayer 22-25, 25-19, 15-10 L
9/26/2017Annandale 27-29, 25-11, 25-18, 25-22 L
9/28/2017Paynesville Area 13-25, 23-25, 25-17, 18-25 W
10/5/2017Pierz 16-25, 12-25, 25-16, 13-25 W
10/9/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 28-26, 25-19, 25-13, 25-18 W
10/10/2017Norwood-Young America 25-20, 21-25, 25-13, 25-13 L
10/12/2017Eden Valley-Watkins 12-25, 15-25, 20-25 W
10/17/2017Holdingford 20-25, 23-25, 23-25 W
10/31/2017Annandale 12-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-17 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brooke Decker
bdecker@hlww.k12.mn.us
320 543-4600
Assistant Coach:
Carol Meyerson
Kelsi Hogg
Michelle Montgomery
Student Manager:
Abby Niesen
Elizabeth Montgomery

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 4, 2017
    St. Cloud State University
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 7-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 5-2-0
    Paynesville Area 4-3-0
    Holdingford 2-2-0
    Pierz 1-4-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 1-6-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-0-0
    Kimball Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499