Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.        
red.gif
white.gif
HLWW Laker Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Abby Niesen DS 10
3 Isabelle Roufs MH 12
4 Lily Bobrowske OH 9
5 Gabby Teorey OH 9
6 Courtney Long OH 12
7 Marit Gueningsman MH 10
8 Lanney Loebertmann S 12
9 Elise Luchsinger DS 12
10 Elizabeth Montgomery MH 11
11 Alexa Schumann OH 11
15 Marissa Teorey RH 10
22 Jenna Pelnis DS 9
Schedule
8/25/2018Mound Westonka 13-25, 25-21, 16-18 W
8/25/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 25-19, 25-20 L
8/28/2018Dassel-Cokato 17-25, 25-22, 10-25, 15-25 W
9/4/2018Litchfield 20-25, 25-18, 23-25, 12-25 W
9/6/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.28-26,25-16,25-18 L
9/11/2018Albany 22-25, 18-25, 24-26 W
9/18/2018Rockford 18-25, 22-25, 17-25 W
9/20/2018Maple Lake 25-21, 16-25, 25-21, 25-20 L
9/22/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 25-17, 22-25, 16-14 L
9/22/2018Pipestone Area 25-13, 25-20 L
9/25/2018Annandale 29-27, 26-24, 22-25, 25-20 W
9/27/2018Paynesville Area 20-25, 25-16, 25-13, 25-18 L
9/28/2018Monticello 25-16, 25-19 W
9/28/2018Wayzata 25-20, 24-26, 15-8 L
9/28/2018Rogers 25-21, 25-12 L
9/29/2018Byron 20-25, 26-28 W
9/29/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.15-25, 26-24, 8-15 W
10/2/2018Norwood-Young America 18-25, 25-18, 20-25, 22-25 W
10/4/2018Pierz 21-25, 13-25, 16-25 W
10/9/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 25-9, 25-12, 25-27, 25-22 L
10/11/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 19-25, 20-25, 20-25 W
10/16/2018Holdingford 7-25, 16-25, 11-25 W
10/30/2018Annandale 21-25, 25-20, 25-21, 18-25, 17-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brooke Decker
bdecker@hlww.k12.mn.us
320 543-4600
Assistant Coach:
Carol Meyerson
Kelsi Hogg
Michelle Montgomery
Student Manager:
Brianna Huston
Lexi Koch

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 3, 2018
    Sauk Rapids HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 6-1-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 6-1-0
    Paynesville Area 4-2-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 4-3-0
    Pierz 1-3-0
    Holdingford 1-6-0
    Kimball Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499