Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.        (13-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HLWW Laker Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Camden Schank OH 11
2 Jenna Koosman OH 12
3 Macee Streich DS 11
4 Isabelle Roufs MH 10
5 Ivy Fesenmaier MH 12
6 Courtney Long RH 10
7 Emily Roufs DS 12
8 Lanney Loebertmann S 10
9 Heather Leukema RH 11
11 Alexa Schumann OH 9
12 Lily Deboer OH 11
13 Kaitlyn Decker S 11
14 Kaitlyn Marschel DS 12
15 Madison Fiecke RH 11
16 Shelbi Johnson RH 12
Schedule
8/25/2016St. Anthony Village 25-16, 25-8, 25-7 W
8/27/2016Paynesville Area 22-25, 23-25 L
8/27/2016Annandale 17-25, 25-23, 13-15 L
8/27/2016Annandale
8/27/2016Tri-City United 23-25, 23-25 W
8/27/2016Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.25-22, 25-14 W
8/30/2016Dassel-Cokato 25-22,25-23,25-22 L
9/1/2016Rockford 25-13, 21-25, 25-18, 25-27, 8-15 W
9/6/2016Litchfield 14-25, 25-17, 25-13, 25-23 L
9/8/2016Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.19-25,22-25,25-20,25-21,14-16 W
9/13/2016Annandale 25-11, 21-25, 25-21, 25-16 W
9/15/2016Maple Lake 26/24, 25/16, 25/9 L
9/20/2016Kimball Area 25-16, 23-25.21-25, 27-25, 9-15 L
9/22/2016Paynesville Area 25-19, 18-25, 12-25, 25-22, 15-12 L
9/24/2016Sartell-Saint Stephen 21-25, 25-17, 14-16 W
9/24/2016St. Cloud Tech 25-22, 25-15 W
9/27/2016Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity25-19, 25-14, 25-9 W
9/29/2016Pierz 21-25, 23-25, 18-25 W
10/6/2016Eden Valley-Watkins 26-24, 25-18, 25-17 W
10/11/2016Norwood-Young America 23-25, 25-22, 25-18, 23-25, 15-12 L
10/13/2016Holdingford 11-25, 19-25, 16-25 W
10/17/2016St. Cloud Cathedral 25-20, 25-21, 27-29, 25-20 L
10/28/2016Watertown-Mayer 22-25, 23-25, 25-18, 25-21, 15-10 W
11/1/2016DeLaSalle 25-16, 22-25, 25-23, 25-21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brooke Decker
bdecker@hlww.k12.mn.us
320 543-4600
Assistant Coach:
Carol Meyerson
Kelsi Hogg
Michelle Montgomery
Student Manager:
Jenna Benson
Marissa Teorey

State Tournament
November 10-12, 2016
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct 24, 26, 28, Nov 1, 3,
    2016
    HS/ Finals Academy of Holy Angels
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 7-0-0
    Kimball Area 4-2-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 4-2-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 4-3-0
    Pierz 3-3-0
    Paynesville Area 3-4-0
    Holdingford 1-6-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499