Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.        (7-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Lopez-Navarro, Abraham 7
106 Adickes, Parker 7
106 Gillespie, Emma 8
106 Heber, Steve 7
106 Matheson, Porter 7
106 Riemer, Ezekiel 9
113 Mallak, Mitchell 8
113 Peterson, Ethan 7
113 Wiegert, Wiley 7
120 Cain, Isaac 8
120 Caturia, Brandon 9
120 Decker, Hunter 10
120 Diers, Casey 10
120 Graczyk, Tyler 7
120 Knott, Brandon 8
126 Stutsman, Jack 8
126 Williams, Eric 10
132 Peterson, Blake 11
138 Albright, Remington 11
138 Boese, Collin 8
138 Busse, Isaac 9
145 Fleischman, Matthew 9
152 Debner, Aiden 8
152 Eberhard, Liam 11
152 Tuchtenhagen, Ryan 11
160 Bechtold, Garrett 9
160 Duske, Jakob 8
160 Long, Colton 7
170 Hoffman, Daniel 12
170 Mosford, Danny 10
182 Hauer, Nick 10
182 Mathison, Quinn 11
182 Schanus, Joseph 11
Schedule
1/19/2018Annand/M Lk Lightning0 - 0
12/1/2018Glencoe - Lester Prairie0 - 0  
(6th place)
12/7/2018Annand/M Lk Lightning27 - 46 L
12/14/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0  
(6th place)
12/20/2018Royalton/Upsala24 - 49 L
12/20/2018Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie33 - 46 L
12/21/2018Glencoe - Lester Prairie54 - 21 W
12/28/2018St. Agnes 66 - 14 W
12/28/2018Ogilvie 58 - 24 W
12/28/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.6 - 60 L
1/8/2019B O L D 54 - 30 W
1/8/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.30 - 48 L
1/10/2019Kimball Area 39 - 37 W
1/12/2019Elk River 0 - 0  
(15th place)
1/15/2019Pierz 0 - 78 L
1/15/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.21 - 57 L
1/18/2019Norwood-Young America 60 - 21 W
1/18/2019Spectrum 0 - 0
1/18/2019Minneapolis Roosevelt 82 - 0 W
1/19/2019Minneapolis Edison 0 - 0
1/19/2019Spectrum 0 - 0
1/19/2019Royalton/Upsala0 - 0
1/19/2019St. Agnes 0 - 0
1/19/2019Zimmerman 0 - 0
1/19/2019Rockford 0 - 0
1/19/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0
1/19/2019Monticello 0 - 0
1/24/2019Spectrum 0 - 0
1/24/2019Sibley East 0 - 0
1/24/2019Columbia Heights0 - 0
1/24/2019Columbia Heights 0 - 0
(Quad)
1/31/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 0 - 0
1/31/2019Holdingford 0 - 0
2/7/2019Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
2/7/2019Paynesville Area 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Puncochar
jpuncochar@hlww.k12.mn.us
320-543-4600
Assistant Coach:
Ben Anderson
Nick Anderson
Tim Roemer
Student Manager:
Emma Matheson
Gracie Mallak

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Team: Feb. 15, 2019
    Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted
    High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Paynesville Area 5-0-0
    Kimball Area 3-3-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 0-0-0
    Pierz 0-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 0-0-0
    Holdingford 0-0-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499