Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Arianna Paul 9
0 Ashley Schumacher 10
0 Becca Uecker 11
0 Bethany Groos 11
0 Brooke Baumann 9
0 Carolyn Remer 9
0 Cheyenne Zitzloff 9
0 Cianna Jastrzebski 9
0 Courtney Long 12
0 Danielle Wood 10
0 Elizabeth Montgomery 11
0 Ellie Deiter 11
0 Ellie Horn 10
0 Emma Matheson 9
0 Erin Brabec 12
0 Gracie Mallak 11
0 Gwen Helgeson 12
0 Hailey Schumacher 11
0 Isabelle Roufs 12
0 Jackie Tepley 7
0 Katelyn Routhier 9
0 Lily Karg 11
0 Lydia Montgomery 9
0 Madison Severson 10
0 Marit Gueningsman 10
0 Melanie Jetson 9
0 Mickenzie Huggett 12
0 Mikayla Scherping 11
0 Mikayla Thorson 10
0 Neva Diers 10
0 Raquel Scherping 10
0 Rees Malone 11
0 Sammie Grow 10
0 Taylor Kriesel 9
Schedule
4/15/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity0 - 0
4/15/2019Rockford 0 - 0
4/15/2019Legacy Christian Academy -
5/7/2019Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
5/7/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury 0 - 0
5/10/2019Eden Valley-W/Kimball0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andy Hertwig
ahertwig@hlww.k12.mn.us
320-543-4600
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Roemer
Joe Puncochar
Wade Moravec

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    May 27, 2020
    St. John's Univ.

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 0-0-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-0-0
    Eden Valley-W/Kimball 0-0-0
    Holdingford 0-0-0
    Pierz 0-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499