Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hutchinson High School        (7-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Cody Anderson CB 12
2 Maxwell Petersen DB 11
3 Maguire Petersen R 12
4 Nate Twardy WR 11
5 Billy Marquardt DB 9
6 DaMar Magee DB 11
7 Corbin McIlrath K 11
8 Christian Kurth LB 11
10 Harry Shannon LB 11
11 Ciaran McGraw CB 10
12 Colin Nagel QB 8
13 Austin Dettman DB 12
15 Ethan Beffert DE 10
18 Lane Glaser QB 11
19 Brooks Telecky FB 12
20 Tyler Schiller RB 10
21 Tony Eltgroth DE 12
22 Wyatt Bothun DB 11
23 Logan Holtz DB 10
24 Tate Card SS 11
27 Hayden Jensen LB 10
31 Josiah Nelson LB 11
34 Alex Nelson LB 10
35 Ty Glaser LB 9
37 Wyatt Thomas DB 11
40 Russell Corrigan TE 10
44 Cody Kurth LB 10
45 Jacob Ogren DL 11
46 Isaiah Gehlen DE 12
47 Tristan Hoppe LB 9
48 Jordan Stenzel DE 11
52 Nick Shands LB 12
53 Evan Westlund DL 12
56 Devin Kinzler C 12
57 Dylan Rosenau OL 11
58 Connor Drahos DL 10
60 Jackson Plekkenpol DL 12
61 Riley Huls OL 12
63 Zach Synstelien OL 12
65 Marcus Smahel DL 11
66 Tony Dettman OL 10
67 Riese Renville DL 11
69 Jaden Owen OL 11
70 Gavin Karl OL 11
71 Brockton Jordahl OL 11
72 Charles Tramp OL 11
74 Travis Kruse OL 10
75 Brandon Yira OL 11
77 Dan Evenson OL 11
79 Jordan Titus DL 9
81 Daunte Klima DB 11
83 Jack Olberg DE 12
84 Cade Ruppert DL 11
85 Ben Hjerpe DT 12
88 Ryan Schmidt DE 12
Schedule
9/1/2017Monticello 34 - 6 W
9/8/2017Willmar 46 - 38 W
9/15/2017Big Lake 21 - 14 W
9/22/2017Becker 31 - 17 W
9/29/2017St. Cloud Apollo 29 - 14 W
10/6/2017Princeton 54 - 7 W
10/13/2017Rocori 7 - 16 L
10/18/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 22 - 23 L
10/28/2017Waseca 22 - 39 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Andy Rostberg
andrewrostberg@gmail.com
320-587-2151ext.5306
Assistant Coach:
Dave Ellefson, Dave Kucera, Tim Thode
Chuck Hartman, Greg Pearce, Grady Rostberg, Tyrone Wacker, Darrell Metcalf
Jon Frykman, David Harbarth, Corey Rude, Matt Thode
Student Manager:
Ball Boys: Nathan Thode, Gannon Walsh
Jack Hartman-End Zone Camera

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAAA Tournament
    Oct 24, 2017
    Oct 28, 2017
    Nov 3, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central White Standings
    Hutchinson 5-1-0
    Rocori 3-0-0
    Becker 3-2-0
    Willmar 1-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 1-1-0
    Big Lake 1-5-0
    Princeton 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499