Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hutchinson High School        (4-12-3)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brooks Telecky G 11
2 Jack Schintz D 12
3 Alec Schintz F 12
4 Ryan Houseman F 12
5 Sebastien Vaillancourt D 12
6 Peyton Jasken F 12
7 Lane Glaser F 10
8 Duncan Jensen D 12
9 Cass Longie F 11
10 Klayton Starrett D 11
11 Gavin Hantge F 12
12 Daniel Lyons D 11
13 Ben Huebner F 12
14 Jacob Mraz F 12
16 Adam Tracy F 11
18 Colin McKimm F 11
20 Cody Arlt F 12
21 Cale Bordson F 11
22 Jacob Caspers D 10
27 Hayden Knorr D 11
33 Carter Maiers G 11
Schedule
11/26/2016Windom Area10 - 2 W
11/29/2016Mankato East/Loyola2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/1/2016New Ulm Eagles2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/10/2016Marshall H.S.3 - 2 W
12/13/2016Holy Family Catholic 0 - 12 L
12/15/2016Chaska 0 - 5 L
12/17/2016Willmar 0 - 0
12/20/2016New Prague 1 - 2 L
(OT)
12/22/2016LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs3 - 0 W
12/29/2016Mound-Westonka3 - 4 L
1/6/2017Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota1 - 5 L
1/14/2017Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato2 - 4 L
1/17/2017Orono0 - 0
1/20/2017Waconia 3 - 1 W
1/21/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 8 L
1/24/2017Delano Tigers1 - 11 L
1/26/2017New Prague 3 - 3 T
(OT)
1/28/2017River Lakes Stars4 - 4 T
1/31/2017Mound-Westonka1 - 2 L
2/2/2017Redwood Valley7 - 5 W
2/7/2017Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato0 - 3 L
2/10/2017Orono1 - 2 L
2/13/2017Cambridge-Isanti 1 - 3 L
2/14/2017Waconia 3 - 6 L
2/17/2017Delano Tigers1 - 9 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Telecky
matt.telecky@isd423.org
320-587-2854 ext. 4110
Assistant Coach:
Marc Telecky
Nick Nelson
Volunteer: Matt Penner
Student Manager:
Ally Harlander
Eliza Smith

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2017
    Feb 23, 2017
    Feb 25, 2017
    March 1, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Delano Tigers 12-2-0
    Holy Family Catholic 7-0-0
    Orono 6-3-0
    Mound-Westonka 6-7-0
    New Prague 3-7-2
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1-6-1
    Waconia 1-8-0
    Hutchinson 0-5-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499