Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hutchinson High School        (11-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brooks Telecky G 10
2 Jack Schintz D 11
3 Alec Schintz F 11
4 Ryan Houseman F 11
5 Sebastien Vaillancourt D 11
6 Peyton Jasken F 11
7 Kendall Glaser F 12
8 Duncan Jensen D 11
9 Gavin Schmidt F 12
11 Sawyer Fratzke F 12
12 Matthew Piechowski F 12
13 Cole Hansen D 12
14 Jake Mraz F 11
16 Ben McKimm F 12
18 Jake Lenz F 12
19 Mitchell Koelln D 12
20 Cody Arlt F 11
21 Kyle Graf F 12
22 Thomas Landreville F 12
27 Hayden Knorr D 10
33 Alex Nelson G 12
Schedule
11/27/2015Morris Benson Area Storm9 - 1 W
11/28/2015Windom Area11 - 1 W
12/5/2015Marshall H.S.7 - 2 W
12/10/2015Holy Family Catholic 1 - 6 L
12/15/2015Mound-Westonka4 - 2 W
12/18/2015Delano Tigers0 - 6 L
12/22/2015St. Cloud Tech 1 - 5 L
12/29/2015Cambridge-Isanti 5 - 0 W
1/2/2016Luverne Cardinals0 - 8 L
1/5/2016Waconia 2 - 6 L
1/9/2016LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs8 - 2 W
1/12/2016Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato2 - 4 L
1/15/2016Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl3 - 4 L
(OT)
1/16/2016Eveleth-Gilbert Area9 - 3 W
1/19/2016New Prague 2 - 6 L
1/21/2016New Ulm Eagles8 - 2 W
1/23/2016Mound-Westonka7 - 1 W
1/26/2016Delano Tigers1 - 11 L
1/29/2016Waconia 3 - 5 L
2/1/2016Orono 2 - 1 W
(OT)
2/5/2016Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato1 - 5 L
2/9/2016St. Cloud Apollo 3 - 5 L
2/11/2016Orono 1 - 7 L
2/12/2016New Prague 5 - 3 W
(ENG)
2/20/2016Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato4 - 5 L
1/6/2017Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Telecky
matt.telecky@isd423.org
320-587-2854 ext. 4110
Assistant Coach:
Marc Telecky
Nick Nelson
Student Manager:
Gavin Schmidt
Taylor Telecky

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2017
    Feb 23, 2017
    Feb 25, 2017
    March 1, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Delano Tigers 11-3-0
    Holy Family Catholic 8-0-0
    Orono 6-6-1
    New Prague 6-6-1
    Waconia 3-5-0
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3-6-0
    Hutchinson 2-6-0
    Mound-Westonka 1-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499