Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hutchinson High School        (17-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Emily Messner DS 10
2 Abby Starke DS 11
3 Baylee Peterson RH 12
4 Allyson Carrigan S 12
5 Shelby Mohr OH 12
6 Gabby Hahn OH 12
7 Liz Lansink MH 12
8 Alexi Vos MH 12
9 Mykensi Uecker DS 12
10 Rebecca Messner DS 12
11 Emma Olberg OH 10
12 Ragan Vilt OH 10
13 Grace Daak MH 10
14 Emma Kraft DS 12
16 Karissa Kosek S 11
Schedule
8/29/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School25-19, 25-9, 25-22 L
8/31/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-21, 16-25, 25-21, 25-21 W
9/5/2017Dassel-Cokato 25-23, 25-21, 25-17 W
9/7/2017Mayer Lutheran 25-14, 25-16, 25-23 L
9/8/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.26-24, 25-20 L
9/8/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.22-25, 25-22, 15-11 W
9/9/2017Andover 25-20, 23-25, 15-11 L
9/9/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.26-24, 25-20 W
9/9/2017Elk River 25-18, 19-25, 15-9 L
9/11/2017Litchfield 23-25, 16-25, 15-25 W
9/12/2017Redwood Valley 25-16, 25-17, 25-19 W
9/14/2017Delano 25-23, 21-25, 10-25, 21-25 W
9/16/2017Bloomington Kennedy 19-25, 25-17, 15-12 W
9/16/2017Faribault 25-19, 26-24 L
9/16/2017Andover 25-21, 21-25, 15-12 L
9/16/2017Mahtomedi 25-16, 25-22 W
9/18/2017Big Lake 25-20, 25-16, 25-15 W
9/21/2017New Prague 25-23, 17-25, 25-19, 26-28, 15-11 L
9/25/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 15-25, 25-19, 25-12, 25-23 L
9/28/2017Mankato West 25-17, 25-20, 25-23 W
10/3/2017Waconia 25-13, 25-9, 25-22 L
10/6/2017Minneapolis Southwest 25-20, 23-25, 15-7 L
10/6/2017Eastview 25-16, 25-20 L
10/7/2017Heritage Christian Academy25-12, 25-18 W
10/7/2017Owatonna 25-23, 25-12 W
10/7/2017Cambridge-Isanti 25-18, 25-22 W
10/10/2017Holy Family Catholic 25-20, 25-22, 25-18 W
10/12/2017Orono 25-14, 25-15, 25-15 W
10/25/2017Chanhassen 25-14, 25-22, 25-18 W
10/27/2017Prior Lake 25-23, 25-9, 25-21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dennis Piechowski
dcpie@hutchtel.net
320-587-7860
Assistant Coach:
Mackenzie Boeckers (C)
Scott Daak (B)
Tim Carroll (JV), Amanda Kaping (volunteer)
Student Manager:
Cale Bordson
Patrick Schlueter

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Oct 25, 2017
    Oct 27, 2017
    Oct 31, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017



    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Final TBD

  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown-Mayer 7-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-1-0
    Waconia 5-0-0
    Annandale 4-1-0
    New Prague 4-1-0
    Hutchinson 3-2-0
    Litchfield 3-4-0
    Mound Westonka 2-3-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Orono 1-4-0
    Rockford 1-5-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499