Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hutchinson H.S.        (13-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
113 Nass, Isaac 10
120 Farrell, Michael 10
106 Card, Treyton 7
106 Peirce, Grant 11
126 Lang, Tristian 10
132 Jepsen, Payton 11
132 Kron, Camden 9
138 Card, Tate 12
138 Gifferson, Tucker 12
145 Reiner, Jesse 11
152 Luthens, Cale 11
152 Stenzel, Jordan 12
160 Nelson, Alex 11
160 VanderVoort, Hayden 8
170 Kurth, Christian 12
182 Gill, Tanner 11
195 Kurth, Cody 11
195 Nelson, Josiah 12
195 Smahel, Marcus 12
Schedule
12/1/2018Litchfield 0 - 0 T
(1st)
12/6/2018Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.41 - 21 W
12/8/2018Bloomington Kennedy H.S.63 - 15 W
12/8/2018River Falls, WI44 - 30 W
12/8/2018Albert Lea Area27 - 36 L
12/8/2018Blue Earth Area 48 - 24 W
12/13/2018New Prague 27 - 34 L
12/14/2018Big Bear Tournament0 - 0 T
(1st)
12/20/2018Delano 30 - 42 L
1/5/2019Cannon Falls0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/8/2019Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area48 - 24 W
1/8/2019St. Peter 36 - 26 W
1/8/2019Glencoe - Lester Prairie46 - 24 W
1/10/2019Orono56 - 14 W
1/10/2019Sibley East 63 - 11 W
1/12/2019Elk River 0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/19/2019Hutch Invite0 - 0 T
(2nd)
1/22/2019New Ulm Area48 - 15 W
1/22/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United51 - 24 W
1/22/2019New London-Spicer 60 - 10 W
1/24/2019Waconia 14 - 47 L
1/31/2019Litchfield 45 - 35 W
2/8/2019Albany Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st)
2/14/2019Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.52 - 18 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Card
todd.card@isd423.org
320-587-2854 ext. 4410
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Gastecki, Spencer Kangas, Kris Hoffman
Joe Reasbeck
Jordan Rozeboom
Student Manager:
Alexis Kern, Ella Filk, Emma Luthens
Karissa Kosek, Alli Theisen, Katie Theisen

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb 22 5PM
    Frb 23,11AM





    Waconia High School

    Wright County Standings
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 4-0-0
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 4-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 4-2-0
    Litchfield 4-3-0
    Waconia 3-0-0
    Delano 1-2-0
    New London-Spicer 1-2-0
    Hutchinson H.S. 1-3-0
    Orono 1-4-0
    Mound-Westonka 1-7-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Rockford 0-1-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499