Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hutchinson H.S.        (14-9-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Hutchinson High School, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Erickson, Aiden 9
106 Jepsen-Lee, Keygon 8
106 Peirce, Grant 10
113 Farrell, Michael 9
113 Lang, Tristian 9
120 Gifferson, Tucker 11
126 Jepsen-Lee, Payton 10
126 Luthens, Brock 12
132 Card, Tate 11
132 Gill, Riley 8
132 Reiner, Jesse 10
138 Luthens, Cale 10
145 Andersen, Cody 12
145 Armstrong, Ijalon 11
145 Stenzel, Jordan 11
145 Zanoth, Kaden 10
152 Nelson, Alex 10
170 Gill, Tanner 10
170 Kurth, Christian 11
182 Kurth, Cody 10
195 Smahel, Marcus 11
285 Titus, Jordan 9
Schedule
11/30/2017Glencoe - Lester Prairie72 - 10 W
11/30/2017Annand/M Lk Lightning52 - 19 W
11/30/2017Forest Lake 15 - 51 L
12/2/2017Litchfield Invitational0 - 0 T
(2nd - 175.5)
12/9/2017Park 51 - 22 W
12/9/2017Cambridge-Isanti 33 - 42 L
12/9/2017River Falls, WI44 - 33 W
12/9/2017Blue Earth Area 52 - 19 W
12/15/2017Big Bear Tournament0 - 0 T
(2nd-160.5)
12/21/2017Delano 42 - 27 W
1/4/2018Litchfield 26 - 40 L
1/6/2018Cannon Falls Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/11/2018Orono 42 - 24 W
1/11/2018Rogers 47 - 25 W
1/11/2018New Prague 27 - 34 L
1/13/2018Elk River Invitational0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/16/2018Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United43 - 23 W
1/16/2018New Ulm Area52 - 12 W
1/20/2018Hutchinson Invitational0 - 0
1/20/2018Luverne 0 - 0
1/25/2018Waconia 29 - 44 L
1/25/2018Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.30 - 33 L
1/26/2018Mankato East 39 - 33 W
1/26/2018Waseca 50 - 26 W
1/26/2018St. Peter 34 - 39 L
2/1/2018New Prague 25 - 48 L
2/3/2018Elk River 32 - 38 L
2/3/2018Milaca59 - 9 W
2/3/2018Rosemount 45 - 17 W
2/9/2018Albany Invitational0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Card
todd.card@isd423.org
320-587-2854 ext. 4410
Assistant Coach:
Craig Gill
Joe Reasbeck
Jordan Rozeboom
Student Manager:
Becca Messner, Ally Carrigan
Morgan Ebert, Briana Oestreich

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb 23 & 24, 2018





    Mankato West High School
    WRESTLING STARTS at !10AM
    SATURDAY

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 6-0-0
    Litchfield 4-1-0
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 4-2-0
    Delano 3-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 3-3-0
    Hutchinson H.S. 2-2-0
    Mound-Westonka 2-3-0
    New Prague 1-2-0
    New London-Spicer 1-3-0
    Orono 0-4-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499