Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hutchinson H.S.        (1-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Hutchinson High School, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
120 Farrell, Michael 10
106 Card, Treyton 7
106 Peirce, Grant 11
120 Drape, Jace 10
126 Lang, Tristian 10
132 Jepsen, Payton 11
132 Kron, Camden 9
138 Card, Tate 12
138 Gifferson, Tucker 12
145 Reiner, Jesse 11
152 Luthens, Cale 11
152 Stenzel, Jordan 12
160 Nelson, Alex 11
170 Kurth, Christian 12
195 Kurth, Cody 11
195 Nelson, Josiah 12
195 Smahel, Marcus 12
Schedule
12/1/2018Litchfield 0 - 0 T
(1st)
12/6/2018Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.41 - 21 W
12/8/2018Albert Lea Area27 - 36 L
12/13/2018New Prague 27 - 34 L
12/14/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0 T
(1st)
12/15/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/20/2018Delano 30 - 42 L
1/5/2019Cannon Falls0 - 0
1/8/2019Glencoe - Lester Prairie0 - 0
1/8/2019Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area48 - 24 W
1/10/2019Orono0 - 0
1/10/2019Sibley East 0 - 0
1/12/2019Elk River 0 - 0
1/22/2019New Ulm Area0 - 0
1/22/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United0 - 0
1/22/2019New London-Spicer 0 - 0
1/24/2019Waconia 0 - 0
1/31/2019Litchfield 0 - 0
2/5/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove0 - 0
2/8/2019Albany 0 - 0
2/9/2019Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Card
todd.card@isd423.org
320-587-2854 ext. 4410
Assistant Coach:
Craig Gill
Joe Reasbeck
Jordan Rozeboom
Student Manager:
Becca Messner, Ally Carrigan
Morgan Ebert, Briana Oestreich

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019





    Waconia High School

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 4-0-0
    Litchfield 3-2-0
    Mound-Westonka 2-3-0
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 1-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 1-2-0
    Delano 1-2-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Hutchinson H.S. 0-0-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    New London-Spicer 0-1-0
    Orono 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499