Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Irondale-St. Anthony        (7-15-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Fridley High School, Irondale High School, St. Anthony Village High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Troy Marcott D 10
3 Ben Crandall F 11
4 Erik Reiff D 10
5 Matt LaPorte F 12
6 Tanner LaMotte F 12
7 Jack Moore F 11
8 Tanner Eskro F 11
9 Nick Ellingson F 10
11 Daniel Foley F 10
14 Louie Meysembourg D 12
15 Robert Gabler F 12
19 Justin Ohnstad D 10
20 Nate Chamberlain D 10
22 Jake Fuhr F 12
24 Spencer Corneliusen D 12
26 Jake Gombold F 10
28 Tyler Eskro F 9
29 Max Eilefson G 10
32 David Mulligan G 12
39 Victor Mattsson F 11
Schedule
11/28/2015North 7 - 0 W
12/1/2015Anoka 0 - 5 L
12/5/2015Osseo H.S.2 - 6 L
12/10/2015Champlin Park 1 - 4 L
12/12/2015AC Wings4 - 3 W
(L)
12/15/2015Rogers 2 - 4 L
12/19/2015Totino-Grace 0 - 3 L
12/22/2015Spring Lake Park 4 - 2 W
12/28/2015Minot 3 - 1 W
12/29/2015Henry Sibley 5 - 2 W
12/30/2015Roseau 0 - 6 L
1/2/2016Tartan 1 - 2 L
1/7/2016Coon Rapids 3 - 5 L
1/9/2016Osseo H.S.0 - 6 L
1/14/2016Champlin Park 1 - 4 L
1/16/2016AC Wings2 - 5 L
(W)
1/19/2016Mounds View 0 - 2 L
1/23/2016Totino-Grace 5 - 3 W
1/28/2016Spring Lake Park 0 - 7 L
1/30/2016Coon Rapids 5 - 3 W
2/4/2016Blaine 0 - 5 L
2/6/2016Elk River/Zimmerman1 - 5 L
2/8/2016Maple Grove 0 - 0
2/11/2016Andover 0 - 0
2/13/2016Centennial 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Schmidt
adamschmidt33@gmail.com
763-229-0952
Assistant Coach:
Eric Speck
Ryan Rosett, Travis Baker
Tim Fisher
Student Manager:
Nicole Burckhardt, Selin Toker
Tucker Doroff

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Quarter Final Feb. 20, 2016 @ Aldrich Arena
    Semis Feb. 23, and 24 Finals 26, 2016 @ Aldrich Arena


    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 10-2-1
    Totino-Grace 6-7-2
    AC Wings 6-8-1
    Irondale-St. Anthony 4-11-0
    Osseo H.S. 3-1-1
    Blaine 3-1-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-1-0
    Champlin Park 2-5-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 1-0-0
    Maple Grove 1-0-0
    Andover 1-2-0
    Anoka 1-2-0
    Coon Rapids 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499