Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Irondale Knights        (2-13-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Irondale High School, St. Anthony Village High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 John Beckman D 11
4 William White D 11
5 Matt LaPorte F 10
6 Tanner LaMotte F 10
7 Barrett Reif D 12
8 Marty O'Connell F 11
9 Josh Loken F 12
11 Donovan Jones F 11
13 John Healy D 10
14 Louie Meysembourg F 10
15 Robert Gabler F 10
16 Chris Rupp D 12
17 Kilen Eilefson F 12
18 Evan Cheney F 12
19 Kalvin Troje F 11
21 Dominic Mauricio D 11
22 Jake Fuhr F 10
23 Peter Roessler-Caram F 11
28 Kyle Mason F 12
29 Aaron Steiner G 11
37 Drew Schenkenberg G 10
Schedule
11/23/2013St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 10 L
11/26/2013Chisago Lakes 1 - 7 L
11/30/2013North 2 - 10 L
12/5/2013Mound-Westonka1 - 1 T
12/10/2013Chaska 2 - 2 T
12/12/2013St. Francis 3 - 4 L
12/19/2013Owatonna 0 - 6 L
12/21/2013Anoka 0 - 6 L
12/26/2013Bloomington Kennedy 1 - 5 L
12/27/2013TBD0 - 0
12/27/2013Winona Winhawks3 - 0 W
12/28/2013St. Michael-Albertville H.S.1 - 5 L
1/2/2014Buffalo 1 - 6 L
1/7/2014St. Paul Johnson 3 - 2 W
1/11/2014Spring Lake Park 0 - 5 L
1/16/2014Totino-Grace 3 - 5 L
1/18/2014St. Louis Park 2 - 3 L
1/21/2014Mounds View 1 - 6 L
1/23/2014Roseville Area 0 - 0
1/25/2014Robbinsdale Cooper/Fridley0 - 0
1/28/2014Tartan 3 - 8 L
2/1/2014Spring Lake Park 2 - 5 L
2/8/2014Totino-Grace 0 - 2 L
2/11/2014Robbinsdale Armstrong 2 - 6 L
2/13/2014St. Louis Park 0 - 0
2/15/2014Robbinsdale Cooper/Fridley0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Schmidt
adamschmidt33@gmail.com
763-229-0952
Assistant Coach:
Dustin Majewski, Ronnie Druk
Ryan Rosett, Eric Speck
Tim Fisher

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Quarter Final Feb. 22, 2014 @ Aldrich Arena
    Semis Feb. 25, and Finals 28, 2014 @ Coliseum


    Aldrich Arena
    Coliseum
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Suburban Standings
    Totino-Grace 7-0-0
    Spring Lake Park 6-2-0
    St. Louis Park 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper/Fridley 0-0-0
    Irondale Knights 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499