Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village        (14-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Irondale High School, St. Anthony Village High School, Spring Lake Park High School,
red.gif
white.gif
THE FEW, THE PROUD, THE WRESTLERS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bendix, John 12
106 Bockenhauer, Carson 8
113 Dojan, Charlie 10
126 Buffington, Michael 11
126 Jensen, Antonio 11
126 Zuniga, Christopher 10
138 Sauageau, Ben 10
138 Strasser, Nik 12
138 Trutwin, James 10
145 Bratsch, Eric 11
145 Burggraff-Czech, Kerry 11
145 Curtis, Chris 11
145 McLellen, Jacob 12
145 Signer, Ashton 11
152 Klaesges, John 11
182 Hanan, Collin 12
182 Henrickson, Zack 0
195 Henry, Dennis 10
195 Prowell, Mareon 10
285 Lamin, Marvin 11
Schedule
11/29/2018North St. Paul 51 - 26 W
11/29/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S.75 - 6 W
11/29/2018North 57 - 20 W
(Loss)
11/29/2018St. Paul Harding 70 - 12 W
11/30/2018Roseville Area 27 - 54 L
11/30/2018Champlin Park 57 - 19 W
12/1/2018Fridley Invitational0 - 0
12/6/2018Wayzata 24 - 57 L
12/6/2018South Saint Paul 15 - 54 L
12/6/2018Mahtomedi 30 - 39 L
12/8/2018Northfield H.S.0 - 77 L
12/8/2018Hibbing 21 - 52 L
12/8/2018Westfield Razorbacks47 - 36 W
12/14/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 57 - 20 W
12/14/2018White Bear Lake Area 25 - 43 L
12/14/2018Little Falls H.S.21 - 54 L
1/3/2019Minneapolis Roosevelt 62 - 6 W
1/3/2019Andover H.S.27 - 43 L
1/3/2019Andover 27 - 43 L
1/3/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 36 - 34 W
1/5/2019Tartan Invitational0 - 0
1/11/2019Park Center 42 - 34 W
1/11/2019Robbinsdale Cooper 60 - 15 W
1/12/2019Royalton/Upsala18 - 56 L
1/12/2019Ogilvie 57 - 24 W
1/12/2019Rush City/Braham42 - 32 W
1/12/2019Rocori 32 - 28 W
1/17/2019Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0
1/17/2019Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
1/17/2019Maple Grove 0 - 0
1/19/2019Tartan Invitational0 - 0
1/23/2019St. Paul Johnson0 - 0
1/23/2019Benilde St. Margarets0 - 0
1/23/2019St. Paul Como Park H.S.0 - 0
1/31/2019Osseo0 - 0
1/31/2019Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
2/1/2019Orono 0 - 0
2/1/2019Totino-Grace 0 - 0
2/7/2019Stillwater Area0 - 0
2/7/2019Stillwater Area 0 - 0
2/7/2019Woodbury 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Hubbard
jeff.hubbard@moundsviewschools.org
Assistant Coach:
Bob Dahline
John Sundgren
Student Manager:
Cali Henry
Erika Shultz

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 15, 2019
    4:30 p.m.
    Mounds View HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Maple Grove 4-0-0
    Blaine 4-1-0
    Elk River 3-3-0
    Coon Rapids 2-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 2-0-0
    Champlin Park 2-0-0
    Andover H.S. 1-1-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Totino-Grace 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499