Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Jackson County Central High School        (17-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Noah Carr F 11
2 Rudy Voss G 11
3 Bradley Buhl G 11
4 Parker Benda F 11
5 Alex Bretzman G 11
10 Jack Brinkman G 11
11 Nathaniel Post G 11
12 Colby Ringeisen F 11
14 Nathan Hinkeldey G 11
21 Gage Mekosch G 11
22 Dominic Bargfrede F 11
23 Jordan Hassing F 12
24 Carter Olson F 11
32 Kobe Foster F 11
33 Andrew Hesebeck F 11
Schedule
12/4/2018Martin County West 75 - 51 W
12/6/2018T/ML/GHEC77 - 50 W
12/8/2018Waseca 57 - 94 L
12/17/2018Estherville Lincoln Central73 - 41 W
12/18/2018Marshall 55 - 74 L
12/21/2018Windom Area 93 - 86 W
12/28/2018T/ML/GHEC91 - 64 W
12/29/2018Blue Earth Area 75 - 47 W
1/3/2019Luverne 91 - 64 W
1/5/2019Pipestone Area 80 - 66 W
1/8/2019Worthington 68 - 62 W
1/10/2019Redwood Valley 66 - 62 W
1/18/2019Minneota 69 - 78 L
1/22/2019Marshall 40 - 70 L
1/25/2019Luverne 76 - 66 W
1/31/2019Waseca 68 - 102 L
2/2/2019Saint James Area48 - 56 L
2/5/2019Pipestone Area 42 - 46 L
2/11/2019Spirit Lake, Iowa72 - 71 W
2/14/2019Redwood Valley 93 - 80 W
2/15/2019New Ulm 65 - 27 W
2/18/2019Windom Area 94 - 79 W
2/19/2019Worthington 77 - 83 L
2/22/2019Fairmont 54 - 69 L
2/28/2019Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
3/2/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 72 - 66 W
3/7/2019Pipestone Area 66 - 56 W
3/11/2019Saint James Area72 - 76 L
(Subsection Finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Alex Hein
Alex.Hein@jccschools.com
507-847-5310
Assistant Coach:
Blaise Jacobsen
Eric Kruger
Mike Wierson
Student Manager:
Jordan Nichols

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    March 2, 2019
    March 7, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14, 2019
    HIGH SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (12:30 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)


  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Waseca 10-1-0
    Jackson County Central 8-4-0
    Marshall 7-0-0
    Worthington 7-5-0
    Saint James Area 7-6-0
    Windom Area 6-6-0
    Pipestone Area 5-7-0
    St. Peter 4-2-0
    Fairmont 4-6-0
    Redwood Valley 3-3-0
    Luverne 3-6-0
    New Ulm 2-4-0
    Blue Earth Area 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499