Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Jackson County Central High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Bents, Caleb 11
106 Andrews, Landon 7
106 Andrews, Skyler 7
106 Butzon, Logan 7
106 Freking, Thomas 7
106 Haley, Matthew 7
106 Handevidt, Payton 8
106 Jorgensen, Parker 10
106 Newhouse, Andrew 8
106 Withers, Dylan 7
113 Mohning, Mathew 11
113 Schulz, Thackery 7
120 Hendrickson, Ethan 10
120 Mix, Carter 10
120 Munoz, Aaron 10
126 Bents, Coltan 9
126 Poelaert, Zach 12
126 Reeves, Kevin 8
126 Schlager, Grant 11
132 Kapplinger, Cole 10
132 Polz, Leighton 9
138 Fischer, Adam 10
138 Heckard, Justin 11
138 Parker, Tyler 9
138 Tvinnereim, Jacob 12
145 Michelson, Trace 8
160 Wagner, Dalton 12
170 , 0
170 Dunker, Sam 10
170 Edlin, Eli 11
170 Scholten, Cameron 7
182 Drahota, Lee 10
195 Ascheman, Alec 10
195 Bejarano, Tycin 9
195 Mix, Prestin 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Saint James Area0 - 0
12/5/2017Pipestone Area 26 - 49 L
12/9/2017Adrian Area0 - 0
12/9/2017New Richland-H-E-G H.S.0 - 0 T
(12th)
12/9/2017United South Central 0 - 0
12/9/2017JCC Pizza Ranch Invite0 - 0
12/15/2017MN Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/16/2017MN Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/19/2017Harrisberg, SD0 - 0
12/21/2017Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area0 - 0
12/28/2017Rumble on The RED0 - 0
12/29/2017Rumble on The RED0 - 0
1/5/2018Luverne 0 - 0
1/5/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/6/2018Sioux City East Dual Invite0 - 0
1/11/2018Marshall Tigers11 - 64 L
1/11/2018Worthington 0 - 0
1/13/2018Waseca 0 - 0
1/13/2018Waseca 0 - 0
1/13/2018Big South Conference Tournament0 - 0
1/26/2018Adrian Area0 - 0
2/2/2018Windom0 - 0
2/9/2018Canby 0 - 0
2/15/2018Sections0 - 0
2/17/2018Sections0 - 0
2/23/2018Section 3A Meet0 - 0
2/24/2018Section 3A Meet0 - 0
3/1/2018State Tournament0 - 0
3/2/2018State Tournament0 - 0
3/3/2018State Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Randy Baker
Randy.Baker@jccschools.com
507 847-5310
Assistant Coach:
Nate Hanson
Rick VanderWoude
Troy Schultz
Student Manager:
Tiara Menke, Jossi VanderWoude, Karlee Rossow

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 15, 2018
    Feb 17, 2018
    (TEAM)
    TBD
    Windom
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Fairmont/Martin County West 6-0-0
    Marshall Tigers 5-0-0
    Pipestone Area 1-0-0
    Redwood-River Valley 0-0-0
    Waseca 0-0-0
    St. Peter 0-0-0
    Windom/Mountain Lake 0-0-0
    Worthington 0-0-0
    Jackson County Central 0-0-0
    Luverne 0-1-0
    New Ulm Area 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499