Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.        (9-11-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Waseca High School,
red.gif
white.gif
WASECA BLUEJAY BOYS ICE HOCKEY

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ben Diedrich G 10
3 Marcus Priebe F 11
4 Charlie Huttemier F 10
5 Bailey Schumacher F 12
6 Jonah Jevning F 12
9 Nolan Wetzel D 11
11 Drew Harguth F 12
12 Ben Priebe F 11
13 Noah Berg D 12
14 Andy Roessler F 12
18 Jagger Johnson F 11
19 Brandon Dahnert D 12
20 Ben Moseley D 10
22 Jackson Rolling D 11
23 Earl Hansen D 10
24 Tylor Nordquist F 11
25 Josh Eustice F 12
29 Riley Forshee D 10
30 Jack Moseley G 12
33 Ben Mathern F 12
34 Max Neaves F 8
35 Zach Hansen G 12
36 Richard Diedrich F 12
Schedule
11/27/2018Simley 1 - 6 L
12/4/2018Faribault3 - 4 L
12/6/2018Fairmont10 - 0 W
12/8/2018Luverne Cardinals2 - 6 L
12/10/2018Redwood Valley6 - 0 W
12/11/2018Worthington 6 - 2 W
12/13/2018Windom Area1 - 2 L
12/15/2018Marshall H.S.0 - 3 L
12/18/2018New Ulm1 - 4 L
12/20/2018Winona 2 - 8 L
12/27/2018Kittson County Central3 - 4 L
12/29/2018Bagley/Fosston6 - 2 W
1/3/2019Dodge County Wildcats3 - 1 W
1/10/2019Minnesota River Bulldogs1 - 4 L
1/12/2019Worthington 5 - 3 W
1/15/2019Albert Lea 0 - 4 L
1/17/2019Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota0 - 7 L
1/19/2019Luverne Cardinals5 - 1 W
2/7/2019Fairmont13 - 4 W
2/9/2019Windom Area4 - 1 W
2/11/2019Redwood Valley5 - 6 L
2/14/2019New Ulm0 - 0
2/16/2019Marshall H.S.1 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Storey
chrisstorey33@hotmail.com
507-330-1240
Assistant Coach:
AJ Kiekenapp, Allen Anderson
Brad Dushaw, Brad Ryan

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament

    February 19, 21, 2019
    February 23, Feb. 27, 2019


    High Seed
    Rochester Rec. Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne Cardinals 15-0-0
    Minnesota River Bulldogs 11-2-0
    New Ulm Eagles 11-3-0
    Marshall H.S. 8-1-0
    Waseca Blue Jays 7-5-0
    Redwood Valley 4-10-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 2-7-0
    Windom Area 2-7-0
    Worthington 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499