Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Jordan High School        (10-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Thomas Dietel G 11
4 Noah Schmitt G 12
5 Ryan Friedges F 12
10 Ryan Samuelson G 11
11 Mason Vogel G 12
12 Bryce Sievers G 11
13 Symon Keiser G 11
20 Jarrett McDermid F 11
22 Reagan Koch G 10
23 Jerry Powell G 12
24 Cole Anderson F 12
25 Jack Barnett G 11
31 Thomas Gutzmer F 12
32 Cam Dean F 10
33 Joachim Kloeppel C 10
Schedule
12/4/2018Maranatha Christian Academy62 - 65 L
12/11/2018Southwest Christian85 - 58 W
12/14/2018Belle Plaine 87 - 62 W
12/18/2018Waconia 77 - 83 L
12/20/2018Sibley East 92 - 56 W
12/28/2018Worthington 69 - 58 W
1/3/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 75 - 58 W
1/5/2019St. Peter 78 - 72 W
1/8/2019Norwood-Young America 81 - 35 W
1/11/2019Tri-City United 76 - 30 W
1/12/2019Providence Academy64 - 62 W
1/15/2019Minneapolis Roosevelt 67 - 58 W
1/17/2019Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
1/22/2019Le Sueur-Henderson85 - 53 W
1/25/2019Southwest Christian0 - 0
1/29/2019New Ulm 0 - 0
1/31/2019Belle Plaine 0 - 0
2/2/2019Rockford 74 - 49 W
2/8/2019Norwood-Young America 79 - 26 W
2/12/2019Holy Family Catholic 75 - 78 L
2/14/2019Tri-City United 89 - 38 W
2/19/2019Mayer Lutheran 0 - 0
2/22/2019Le Sueur-Henderson0 - 0
2/28/2019Sibley East 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Urbanek
murbanek@isd717.org
952-492-4433
Assistant Coach:
David Samuelson, Yuriy Malashenko, Wade Olsen
Volunteer Assistant: Jayse Cole
Student Manager:
Lincoln Malek
Owen Halvorson

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    March 4, 2019
    March 7, 2019

    March 11, 2019
    March 15, 2019
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine 6-4-0
    Jordan 5-0-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 5-5-0
    Norwood-Young America 2-8-0
    Mayer Lutheran 0-0-0
    Sibley East 0-6-0
    Tri-City United 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499