Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Jordan High School        (23-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Thomas Dietel G 11
4 Noah Schmitt G 12
5 Ryan Friedges F 12
10 Ryan Samuelson G 11
11 Mason Vogel G 12
12 Bryce Sievers G 11
13 Symon Keiser G 11
20 Jarrett McDermid F 11
22 Reagan Koch G 10
23 Jerry Powell G 12
24 Cole Anderson F 12
25 Jack Barnett G 11
31 Thomas Gutzmer F 12
32 Cam Dean F 10
33 Joachim Kloeppel C 10
Schedule
12/4/2018Maranatha Christian Academy62 - 65 L
12/11/2018Southwest Christian85 - 58 W
12/14/2018Belle Plaine 87 - 62 W
12/18/2018Waconia 77 - 83 L
12/20/2018Sibley East 92 - 56 W
12/28/2018Worthington 69 - 58 W
1/3/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 75 - 58 W
1/5/2019St. Peter 78 - 72 W
1/8/2019Norwood-Young America 81 - 35 W
1/11/2019Tri-City United 76 - 30 W
1/12/2019Providence Academy64 - 62 W
1/15/2019Minneapolis Roosevelt 67 - 58 W
1/17/2019Mayer Lutheran 60 - 56 W
1/22/2019Le Sueur-Henderson85 - 53 W
1/25/2019Southwest Christian62 - 55 W
1/31/2019Belle Plaine 83 - 63 W
2/2/2019Rockford 74 - 49 W
2/8/2019Norwood-Young America 79 - 26 W
2/12/2019Holy Family Catholic 75 - 78 L
2/14/2019Tri-City United 89 - 38 W
2/19/2019Mayer Lutheran 62 - 50 W
2/22/2019Le Sueur-Henderson70 - 52 W
2/28/2019Sibley East 89 - 49 W
3/4/2019Tri-City United 81 - 42 W
3/7/2019Le Sueur-Henderson72 - 52 W
3/11/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 81 - 60 W
3/15/2019St. Peter 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Urbanek
murbanek@isd717.org
952-492-4433
Assistant Coach:
David Samuelson, Yuriy Malashenko

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Feb 29, 2020
    March 5, 2020
    March 9, 2020
    March 13, 2020
    (see bracket or Region
    2A
    winter calendar for all
    dates and sites
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Jordan 14-0-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 7-7-0
    Belle Plaine 6-4-0
    Norwood-Young America 3-9-0
    Sibley East 1-8-0
    Mayer Lutheran 0-0-0
    Tri-City United 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499