Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Jordan High School        (19-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Makenna Johnson G 11
4 Kat Brown-Erdal G 12
5 Dani Wolf G 12
10 Kayla Carman G 11
11 Juella Mahto G 11
12 Madi Kes F 11
13 Olivia Wolf F 12
14 Lizzie Horton F 11
20 Amelia Ehrp F 11
21 Molly Kes G 11
22 Sidney Bendzick G 12
23 Hannah Barth F 11
40 Molly Kelvington F 12
Schedule
11/27/2018Pine Island 68 - 41 W
11/30/2018Richfield 67 - 56 W
12/4/2018Southwest Christian59 - 61 L
(OT)
12/7/2018Belle Plaine 63 - 50 W
12/13/2018Sibley East 75 - 51 W
12/14/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.80 - 42 W
12/18/2018Norwood-Young America 74 - 69 W
12/20/2018Christ's Household of Faith72 - 38 W
1/3/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 48 - 54 L
1/4/2019Tri-City United 44 - 55 L
1/10/2019Mayer Lutheran 69 - 60 W
1/12/2019Providence Academy52 - 43 W
1/15/2019Le Sueur-Henderson63 - 34 W
1/18/2019Southwest Christian65 - 38 W
1/24/2019Belle Plaine 75 - 62 W
1/26/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.73 - 57 W
2/1/2019Norwood-Young America 40 - 66 L
2/2/2019Rockford 63 - 47 W
2/11/2019Sibley East 71 - 40 W
2/12/2019Mayer Lutheran 52 - 48 W
2/14/2019Tri-City United 69 - 62 W
2/15/2019Le Sueur-Henderson80 - 49 W
2/19/2019Breck School71 - 32 W
2/21/2019Fairmont 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Greg Dietel
gdietel@isd717.org
952-492-4298
Assistant Coach:
Kyle Johnson
Leah Aamlid
Tim Bendzick, Nicole Samuelson (volunteer)
Student Manager:
Alyssa Larson
Mckenzee Church

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 26, 2019
    March 1, 2019

    March 5 Sub Finals
    March 8, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)



    High Seed
    Mkato East (S) Watertown-Mayor(N)
    MN State - Mankato
    MN State - Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Norwood-Young America 12-1-0
    Jordan 11-3-0
    Tri-City United 10-2-0
    Belle Plaine 7-6-0
    Mayer Lutheran 5-9-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 1-12-0
    Sibley East 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499